joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sylvester 'Bear' Terkay
Advertisement
Sylvester 'Bear' Terkay info
Born: 4 December, 1970
Height: 1.98 (6' 6")
Also Known As: Sylvester 'Bear' Terkay, Sylvester Terkay, Predator, Sylvester Tekay
Spouse: Sasha (21 August 2005 – present) 2 children
Known for: My Favorite Martian , UPW: The Home of the Brave II (video) , Evil Bong , Universal Soldier: The Return , Somtum and more.
Sylvester 'Bear' Terkay biography

This block contains the information about Sylvester 'Bear' Terkay and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

2003 NCAA Division I National Champion at Heavyweight for North Carolina State. Sylvester took 2nd at the NCAA championship in 2002 to future Olympic Champion and WWE superstar Kurt Angle (Angle Weight 210 lbs. and Terkey was 285 lbs. and their picture was featured in SI) He was a 3x All-American at North Carolina State.
Where Sylvester 'Bear' Terkay born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sylvester 'Bear' Terkay was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sylvester 'Bear' Terkay was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sylvester 'Bear' Terkay filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sylvester 'Bear' Terkay acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
My Favorite Martian - Huge Guard $60M 1999 $11.2M $36.8M
Universal Soldier: The Return - Hospital Security $19M 1999 $4.61M $10.4M
UPW: The Home of the Brave II (video) - Actor 2002
Evil Bong - Bouncer 2006
Somtum - Actor 2008
UPW: The Home of the Brave (video) - Actor 2001
UPW: Homecoming Havoc (video) - Actor 2005
OVW: Christmas Chaos (video) - Sly Skraper 2001
UPW: Destruction in the Desert (video) - Actor 2004
Slammed - The Goon 2001
UPW: Title Wave (video) - Actor 2004
UPW: Shockwave (video) - Actor 2002
True Legend - Fighter (uncredited) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tony Todd photo Tony Todd
December 4, 1954
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Donnelly Rhodes
December 4, 1937
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Jeff Bridges photo Jeff Bridges
December 4, 1949
Los Angeles, California, USA
Gemma Jones photo Gemma Jones
December 4, 1942
London, England, UK
Patricia Wettig photo Patricia Wettig
December 4, 1951
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page