jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sylvester Groth
Advertisement
Sylvester Groth info
Born: 31 March, 1958
Also Known As: Sylvester Groth, Silvester Groth
Awards: 5 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: The Reader , Fleisch ist mein Gemьse , Hilde , Inglourious Basterds , The Third Wave and more.
Watch movies with Sylvester Groth online
Where Sylvester Groth born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sylvester Groth was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sylvester Groth was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sylvester Groth filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sylvester Groth acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Inglourious Basterds - Joseph Goebbels $70M 2009 $38.1M $121M
The Reader - Prosecuting Council $32M 2008 $168K $34.2M
Hilde - Boleslaw Barlog $15M 2009
The Third Wave - Dauphin 2003
Fleisch ist mein Gemьse - Oliver Bendt 2008
Das Haus am FluЯ - Heinz Hьsgen 1986
Buddenbrooks - Kesselmayer 2008
Junge Leute in der Stadt - Reinhardt 1985
Whisky mit Wodka - Martin Telleck 2009
Requiem for a Romantic Woman - Clemens Brentano 1999
Stalingrad - Otto 1993 $77.8K
My Fьhrer - Dr. Joseph Goebbels 2007 $1.2K $2.39K
Held for Questioning - Mark Niebuhr 1983
Abschied von Agnes - Stefan 1994
Nevermore - Pfarrer Ekdahl 2006
Momo - Agent BLW/553 X (as Silvester Groth) (as Sylvester Groth) 1986
Gesches Gift - Johann Timm 1997
Tender Parasites - Martin 2009
Verzweiflung - Sigs 2000
Verlorene Landschaft - Father (young) 1992
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
William Daniels
March 31, 1927
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Christopher Walken photo Christopher Walken
March 31, 1943
Queens, New York, USA
Richard Chamberlain photo Richard Chamberlain
March 31, 1934
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Jessica Szohr photo Jessica Szohr
March 31, 1985
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Daniel Mays photo Daniel Mays
March 31, 1978
Epping, Essex, England, UK
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page