jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
T. George McArdle
Advertisement
T. George McArdle info
Born: 3 October, 1970
Birth Name: Timothy George McArdle
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: T. George McArdle, Tim McArdle
Known for: Four (short) , Spin Slowly (short) , Good and Clean (short) and more.
T. George McArdle biography

This block contains the information about T. George McArdle and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

T. George McArdle, born Timothy George McArdle in Kingston, New York in 1970, is a writer and director of Independent Film. His film productions include "Four" (Screenwriter) and "Spin Slowly" (Screenwriter / Director). McArdle started in entertainment as a professional musician writing lyrics and playing drums.
Where T. George McArdle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where T. George McArdle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where T. George McArdle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

T. George McArdle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies T. George McArdle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spin Slowly (short) - Musician, Doctor Voice Over, Writer (writer), Director, Casting Director, Producer 2009
Four (short) - Composer (theme music) (as Tim McArdle), Officer #1 (as Tim McArdle), Writer (writer) 2007
Good and Clean (short) - Vocal Recording Assistant (as Tim McArdle) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Erik von Detten photo Erik von Detten
October 3, 1982
San Diego, California, USA
Amanda Walsh photo Amanda Walsh
October 3, 1981
Rigaud, Quebec, Canada
Seann William Scott photo Seann William Scott
October 3, 1976
Cottage Grove, Minnesota, USA
Giselle Itié photo Giselle Itié
October 3, 1982
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Lena Headey photo Lena Headey
October 3, 1973
Bermuda
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page