jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Téa Leoni
Téa Leoni
Téa Leoni info
Born: 25 February, 1966
Birth Name: Elizabeth Téa Pantaleoni
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Tйa Leoni, Tea Leoni
Spouse: David Duchovny (06 May 1997 – present) 2 children
Neil Joseph Tardio Jr. (08 June 1991 – 01 October 1995) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Spanglish , Deep Impact , Wyatt Earp , Jurassic Park III , Fun with Dick and Jane and more.
Téa Leoni biography

This block contains the information about Téa Leoni and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tea Leoni was born in February 1966 in New York. Her real name is Elizabeth Tea Panteleoni. She graduated the school in Vermont and after that she entered the Sarah Lawrence College in order to study psychology. She was travelling for a few months, and after that she has decided to finish her studying in Harvard. She was not planning to become an actress, but after she appeared on an audition in order to perform in “Charley’s Angels” she realized that she liked that, so she made up a decision to become an actress. But in 1988 was a strike of scenario writers and that is why the filming of the TV shows was stopped. But tea decided to stay in Hollywood, and look for another role, which she was sure was waiting for her. A few years she was doing the modeling business, and also she worked on a commercial television. Since the beginning of her carrier she performed a few main roles in some low budget movies. A little time later she was invited to perform into a well known TV show- “Santa Barbara”. The first movie of the actress in which she was noticed by the critics and fans was “Bad Boys” which was released in 1995. The same year she started filming in the TV project “Naked Truth” which stops existing in 1998 due to the low rating. Later were a few other roles in the cinema one of her famous movies was “Deep Influence” in which she was a producer also. And she played in “Family Man” with Nicholas Cage. Currently she is married with David Duhovny.
Where Téa Leoni born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Téa Leoni was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Téa Leoni was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Téa Leoni filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Téa Leoni acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fun with Dick and Jane - Jane Harper $100M 2005 $21.5M $110M
Jurassic Park III - Amanda Kirby $93M 2001 $50.8M $181M
Spanglish - Deborah Clasky $80M 2004 $8.82M $42M
Deep Impact - Jenny Lerner $75M 1998 $41.2M $140M
Wyatt Earp - Sally $63M 1994 $25.1M
The Family Man - Kate Reynolds $60M 2000 $15.1M $75.8M
A League of Their Own - Racine 1st Base (as Tea Leoni) $40M 1992 $107M
Ghost Town - Gwen $20M 2008 $5.01M $13.2M
Hollywood Ending - Ellie $16M 2002 $2.02M $4.84M
Bad Boys - Julie Mott $10M 1995 $65.8M
The Smell of Success - Rosemary Rose $9.6M 2009
Flirting with Disaster - Tina Kalb $7M 1996 $14.9M
House of D - Mrs. Warshaw $6M 2004 $36.4K $371K
You Kill Me - Laurel Pearson, Executive Producer $4M 2007 $234K $2.43M
Prodigal Sons (documentary) - Many Thanks 2008 $6.1K $73.2K
There's No Fish Food in Heaven - Landeene, Executive Producer 1998
Switch - Connie the Dream Girl 1991 $15.5M
People I Know - Jilli Hopper 2002 $34.2K $122K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Isabelle Fuhrman photo Isabelle Fuhrman
February 25, 1997
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Karen Grassle photo Karen Grassle
February 25, 1942
Berkeley, California, USA
James C. Burns photo James C. Burns
February 25, 1959
Pittsfield, Massachusetts, USA
Justin Berfield photo Justin Berfield
February 25, 1986
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Oliver Phelps photo Oliver Phelps
February 25, 1986
Birmingham, England, UK
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page