jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tadanobu Asano
Tadanobu Asano
Advertisement
Tadanobu Asano info
Born: 27 November, 1973
Birth Name: Tadanobu Satô
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Also Known As: Tadanobu Asano, Sato Tadanobu
Spouse: Chara ( 1995 – present) 2 children
Awards: 8 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Love & Pop , Mt. Tsurugidake , Ichi the Killer , Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan , The Summit: A Chronicle of Stones to Serenity and more.
Watch movies with Tadanobu Asano online
Tadanobu Asano biography

This block contains the information about Tadanobu Asano and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Described by some as a cross between Johnny Depp and Toshirф Mifune, Asano Tadanobu is certainly the hippest, if not the single most important, Japanese film actor working today. His father, an actors' agent, suggested he take on what became his first role, in the TV show "Kimpachi Sensei," at the age of 16. His film debut was in the 1990 Swimming Upstream (Bataashi Kingyo (1990)), though his first major critical success was in Shunji Iwai's Fried Dragon Fish.
Where Tadanobu Asano born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tadanobu Asano was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tadanobu Asano was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tadanobu Asano filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tadanobu Asano acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan - Temudjin $20M 2007 $136K $5.7M
Mt. Tsurugidake - Shibasaki $10M 2009
Ichi the Killer - Kakihara $1.4M 2001
The Summit: A Chronicle of Stones to Serenity - Yoshitaro Shibasaki $1M 2009
Love & Pop - Captain XX 1998
Gojo reisenki: Gojoe - Shanao 2000
Sфseiji - Revenger with Sword 1999
One Step on a Mine, It's All Over - Taizo Ichinose 1999
Electric Dragon 80.000 V - Dragon Eye Morrison, Animator (opening and closing credits) 2001
A Way with Words - Actor 1999
Focus - Kanemura 1996
Distance - Sakata 2001
San tiao ren - Asano 1999
119 - Satoshi Matsushita 1994
Party 7 - Okita Souji 2000
Screwed - Tsube 1998
Kaza-hana - Sawaki 2000
Samehada otoko to momojiri onna - Kuroo Samehada 1998
Taboo - Samurai Hyozo Tashiro 1999 $9.95K $47.2K
Hakuchi: The Innocent - Isawa 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
William Fichtner photo William Fichtner
November 27, 1956
Mitchell Field Air Force Base, East Meadow, Long Island, New York, USA
Fisher Stevens photo Fisher Stevens
November 27, 1963
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jessica Grace Smith
November 27, 1988
Dannevirke, New Zeala
Jaleel White photo Jaleel White
November 27, 1976
Pasadena, California, USA
James Avery photo James Avery
November 27, 1948
Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page