Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tahmoh Penikett
Tahmoh Penikett
Advertisement
Tahmoh Penikett info
Born: 20 May, 1975
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Also Known As: Tahmoh Penikett, Tahmon Penhikett
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Sandra Goes to Whistler (short) , Trapped Ashes , Stanley's Girlfriend (short) , Go, The Hostage (short) and more.
Tahmoh Penikett biography

This block contains the information about Tahmoh Penikett and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tahmoh Penikett was born by the end of May 1975 in Yukon, which is located in Canada. He is a famous Canadian actor who became famous after playing Carlo’s role in a scientific TV show, which was also a fantasy movie. Penikett is the son of an ex Prime Minister Tony Penikett, who immigrated to Victoria, which is located in British Columbia- province owned by England, by the time he was twelve, and Luella Sierra Jones and White River the First one became the first people who established in Yukon. Tahmoh has two brothers and twin sisters: Sarah and Stephanie. During his carrier he played more than in fifty projects and all of them were of a different genre that showed that he is a very talented actor who is able to adjust to each type of character. Also the actor voiced a variety of cartoon heroes lately. It is interesting to know that as soon as Tahmoh finds some free time he is spending it while writing a scenario, or some poetry that he dedicated usually to his mother or to his girlfriend, with whom he is in a relationship for a few years. The actor is thinking of proposing her by the end of the year 2011. And hopefully in the year 2012 he will be celebrating the creation of his own family.
Where Tahmoh Penikett born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tahmoh Penikett was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tahmoh Penikett was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tahmoh Penikett filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tahmoh Penikett acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stanley's Girlfriend (short) - Stanley 2006
The Hostage (short) - The Figure, Executive Producer 2010
Sandra Goes to Whistler (short) - Conrad 2005
Go-Go Boy (Prelude) (short) - Aaron Fitz (Go-Go Boy) 2002
Trapped Ashes - Young Leo (segment "Stanley"s Girlfriend") 2006
The Green Chain - Brett Hall 2007
Trick 'r Treat - Henry 2007
Taming Tammy - Wilson 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bronson Pinchot photo Bronson Pinchot
May 20, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Cher
May 20, 1946
El Centro, California, USA
Jake M. Johnson photo Jake M. Johnson
May 20, 1979
Chicago, U
Naturi Naughton photo Naturi Naughton
May 20, 1984
East Orange, New Jersey, USA
Timothy Olyphant photo Timothy Olyphant
May 20, 1968
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page