jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Taimi Allan
Advertisement
Taimi Allan info
Born: 28 November, 1974
Birth Name: Taimi Burr
Also Known As: Tai Allan, Taimi Burr
Known for: Look Both Ways and more.
Taimi Allan biography

This block contains the information about Taimi Allan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Taimi is experienced in Theatre, Film, Music, Jazz Voice, Television and Production. She was the joint-founder and owner of "Take The Couch" Theatre Company, has recorded on various albums as well as singing live in solo's and bands, taught acting to various age groups at South Australian Casting for her Australian agent, Ann Peters and is an acting coach for Dramatrain in New Zealand.
Where Taimi Allan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Taimi Allan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Taimi Allan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Taimi Allan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Taimi Allan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Look Both Ways - Pregnant Mother 2005 $947 $105K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Judd Nelson photo Judd Nelson
November 28, 1959
Portland, Maine, USA
Mary Elizabeth Winstead photo Mary Elizabeth Winstead
November 28, 1984
Rocky Mount, North Carolina, USA
Ed Harris photo Ed Harris
November 28, 1950
Tenafly, New Jersey, USA
Karen Gillan photo Karen Gillan
November 28, 1987
Inverness, Scotland, UK
Alan Ritchson photo Alan Ritchson
November 28, 1982
Grand Forks, North Dakota, USA
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page