pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Tak Sakaguchi
Advertisement
Tak Sakaguchi info
Born: 15 March, 1975
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Tak Sakaguchi, Taku Sakaguchi
Known for: Shinobi , Versus , Yakuza Girl , Aragami , Tokyo Gore Police and more.
Tak Sakaguchi biography

This block contains the information about Tak Sakaguchi and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

It seems that right at birth, Tak Sakaguchi was bound to be a force to be reckoned with. From an early age, he exhibited excellent motor skills and cat-like reflexes; putting these skills to use and excelling in martial arts such as Judo and boxing. Surprisingly, even with his stunning looks and charisma, Sakaguchi wasn't seeking a career in acting - it sought him. Working as a street fighter, he was chosen by a then unknown director, Ryuhei Kitamura.
Where Tak Sakaguchi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tak Sakaguchi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tak Sakaguchi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tak Sakaguchi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tak Sakaguchi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Yakuza Girl - Actor $5M 2010
Versus - Prisoner KSC2-303 $400K 2000
Tokyo Gore Police - Koji Tanaka, Fight Choreographer 2008
Shinobi - Yashamaru (Iga) 2005
Aragami - The Future challenger 2003
Hijoshi zukan - Actor 2009
Down to Hell - Production Assistant 1997
The Messenger (short) - Actor 2003
Samurai Zombie - Actor, Director (as Taku Sakaguchi) 2008
Jam Films - (segment "The Messenger - Requiem for the Dead") 2002
Samurai (short) - Actor 2003
Vampire Girl vs. Frankenstein Girl - Fight Choreographer (as Taku Sakaguchi) 2009
Alive - Zeros 2002
Godzilla: Final Wars - Xillian, Action Choreographer 2004
Beautiful Female Panther: Body Sniper - Action Choreographer (as Taku Sakaguchi) 2010
Chromartie High - The Movie - Ichiro Yamamoto (as Taku Sakaguchi) 2005
Battlefield Baseball - Yakyы Jubei 2003
Mutant Girls Squad - Kisaragi, Action Director, Director 2010
Azumi - Sajiki brother #2 (as Taku Sakaguchi) 2003
Azumi 2: Death or Love - Tsuchi-gumo 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kim Raver photo Kim Raver
March 15, 1969
New York City, New York, USA
Eva Longoria photo Eva Longoria
March 15, 1975
Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Pollyanna McIntosh photo Pollyanna McIntosh
March 15, 1979
Scotland, UK
Judd Hirsch photo Judd Hirsch
March 15, 1935
The Bronx, New York, USA
Joaquim de Almeida photo Joaquim de Almeida
March 15, 1957
Sгo Sebastiгo da Pedreira, Lisbon, Portugal
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page