jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tamala Jones
Tamala Jones
Advertisement
Tamala Jones info
Born: 12 November, 1974
Birth Name: Tamala R. Jones
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Known for: The Ladies Man , Up in the Air , On the Line , Blue Streak , Can't Hardly Wait and more.
Watch movies with Tamala Jones online
Tamala Jones biography

This block contains the information about Tamala Jones and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tamala Jones was born in the middle of November 1974 in Pasadena. She is a famous comedy actress who started her carrier from being a model in various magazines and commercial projects. Her first role has become the appearance in a sitcom for the teenagers which was called “The dreams”- later she appeared in a short dramatic TV show where she became one of the main characters in a very short period of time, while the first time when she was performing in it she was there as a invited star. Later she became famous and was already able to choose in which projects to work, and which to certainly refuse working in. during her carrier she played in a variety of TV shows. It is interesting to know that Tamala has a sister who is also an actress- Tracey Charnel Jones. Tamala has entered the list of the ten sexiest women of the year in 2000 and in 2001 according to a few men magazines. Also she appeared in a video to a song of one rap singer- where she played the African American woman president. Not a long time ago she has created a family of her own. And as it happened quite late she has decided that know she need to concentrate herself mainly upon her family. She wants to have children quite soon. In the spare time she enjoys cooking some sweet pies made according to her own recipes.
Where Tamala Jones born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tamala Jones was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tamala Jones was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tamala Jones filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tamala Jones acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Blue Streak - Janiece $36M 1999 $19.2M $68.2M
Up in the Air - Karen Barnes (uncredited) $25M 2009 $1.18M $83.8M
The Ladies Man - Theresa $11M 2000 $5.43M $13.6M
Can't Hardly Wait - Girlfriend #2 $10M 1998 $8.03M $25.3M
On the Line - Jackie $10M 2001 $2.31M $4.36M
Next Friday - D'wana $9.5M 2000 $16.9M $57.2M
Turn It Up - Kia $9M 2000 $577K $1.24M
What Love Is - Katherine $8.5M 2007
How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog - Laura Leeton $7.3M 2000 $19K $48.6K
Who's Your Caddy? - Shannon $7M 2007 $2.76M $5.69M
Kingdom Come - Nadine $7M 2001 $7.56M $23.2M
Daddy Day Camp - Kim Hinton $6M 2007 $3.4M $13.2M
The Wood - Tanya $6M 1999 $8.52M $25M
The Brothers - Sheila West $6M 2001 $10.3M $27.5M
Two Can Play That Game - Tracey Johnson $6M 2001 $7.72M $22.2M
Who's Deal? - Mrs. Watson $2M 2008
Nora's Hair Salon - Clorie, Co-producer $1M 2004
Confessions - Tory Adams $975K 2006
Long Distance - Margaret Wright $700K 2005
Show Stoppers - Chapter Leader Renee $200K 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cote de Pablo photo Cote de Pablo
November 12, 1979
Santiago, Chile
Megan Mullally photo Megan Mullally
November 12, 1958
Los Angeles, California, USA
Alexandra Maria Lara photo Alexandra Maria Lara
November 12, 1978
Bucharest, Romania
Ashley Williams photo Ashley Williams
November 12, 1978
Westchester County, New York, USA
Wallace Shawn photo Wallace Shawn
November 12, 1943
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page