jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tamara Pender
Tamara Pender info
Born: 14 January, 1982
Birth Name: Tamara Nicole Pender
Nickname: Tricky Nicky
Known for: Human Nature (video) , Hell Hath No Fury (video) , Torched (video) , Darkest Hour and more.
Tamara Pender biography

This block contains the information about Tamara Pender and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

From the early age of 3, Tamara started dancing and performing in school plays. Growing up, she was always a little taller then everyone so she began taking modeling lessons at the age of 13. It wasn't until high-school though that she started doing semi-professional theater at the Kelowna Community Theatre. Always up for a challenge, she started taking singing lessons and has continued to fine tune all her acting, dancing and singing passions.
Where Tamara Pender born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tamara Pender was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tamara Pender was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tamara Pender filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tamara Pender acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Darkest Hour - Stacey Epstein $300K 2005
Hell Hath No Fury (video) - Nurse Leanne Davis (segment "Torched") 2006
Torched (video) - Leanne 2004
Human Nature (video) - Karen 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kerri Green photo Kerri Green
January 14, 1967
Fort Lee, New Jersey, USA
Carl Weathers photo Carl Weathers
January 14, 1948
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Kevin Durand photo Kevin Durand
January 14, 1974
Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
Holland Taylor photo Holland Taylor
January 14, 1943
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
LL Cool J photo LL Cool J
January 14, 1968
Bay Shore, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page