pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tamsin Egerton
Tamsin Egerton info
Born: 26 November, 1988
Birth Name: Tamsin Egerton Dick
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Tamsin Egerton, Tamsin Egerton-Dick, Tasmin Egerton, Tamsin Egerton Dick
Known for: St. Trinian's , Huge , The Story of F*** , 4.3.2.1. , Knife Edge and more.
Watch movies with Tamsin Egerton online
Tamsin Egerton biography

This block contains the information about Tamsin Egerton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tamsin Egerton was born in the autumn time 1988 in Hampshire. She was raised by her mother Nikki, who beside her was raising also her sister Sophia. The future actress was studying in the Dutcham Park, where she was not a star of the high school. In her interviews she was saying that she was teased by her classmates a lot. By the time she was 16 she graduated the school and preferred continuing with the art of performance, while postponing the University and Theater academy for a later time. She said to everyone around, that in the drama school the teachers are breaking people by influencing the future personality of the actor. And changing was not quite what she was planning to do with her life. At the beginning she worked as a nanny in a house with three children, and also she was sharing the apartment in the center of London with her partner of the motion set- Tallulah Riley, which she calls as a native soul till current. Later she lived in Hampstead for some time with the theater producer, and later she began a relationship with a football player- Andy Jones. Her debut was held by the time she was six years old, after her elder sister Sophia entered the troupe of the local teen theater. Tamsin recognized that her addiction to the world of art and drama was influenced by her sister.
Where Tamsin Egerton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tamsin Egerton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tamsin Egerton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tamsin Egerton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tamsin Egerton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
St. Trinian's - Chelsea $13.5M 2007
4.3.2.1. - Cassandra $4.6M 2010
The Story of F*** - Daisy $3.5M 2010
Knife Edge - Flora 2009
Huge - Clarisse 2010
St Trinian's II: The Legend of Fritton's Gold - Chelsea 2009
Keeping Mum - Holly Goodfellow 2005 $27.1K $1.62M
Driving Lessons - Sarah 2006 $22.6K $239K
Earthquake (short) - Zoл 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael K. Williams photo Michael K. Williams
November 26, 1966
Flatbush, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Scott Adsit photo Scott Adsit
November 26, 1965
Northbrook, Illinois, USA
Tina Turner photo Tina Turner
November 26, 1939
Nutbush, Tennessee, USA
Garcelle Beauvais photo Garcelle Beauvais
November 26, 1966
St. Marc, Haiti
Adam Harrington photo Adam Harrington
November 26, 1972
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page