jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tania Raymonde
Tania Raymonde
Advertisement
Tania Raymonde info
Born: 22 March, 1988
Birth Name: Tania Raymonde Helen Katz
Also Known As: Tania Raymonde, Tania Raymonde Katz, Tania Katz
Known for: The Other Side of the Tracks , Foreign Exchange , Children on Their Birthdays , Chasing 3000 , Wild Cherry and more.
Watch movies with Tania Raymonde online
Tania Raymonde biography

This block contains the information about Tania Raymonde and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tania Raymonde was born in March 1988; she is a famous American actress. She became famous after she performed her first main role of Cynthia Sanders in the “Malcolm” TV show that put her in the center of attention since 2000-till 2003. Currently she is mostly known due to performing the role of Alex Russo in the popular American TV show- “Stay Alive”. She was born in the land of the dreams come true- Los Angeles, in a family of French origin mother and father who was half Russian and half American. She was very talented since she was a little girl. She liked attending all the possible theater shows with her mother, and later when they were coming back home, she was imagining herself as the main hero of that show while performing it in front of her father. In 2006 she debut in the cinema, while performing in the movie “Garage”, later she performed in “Japan”. In 2008 she was invited to play in “The other side of the life”, which was a psychological thriller. In 2008 she played also in “Mystique portal” which was a fantasy thriller. In 2009 she performed the supporting role in the romantic melodrama “Somewhere else”. Also she is famous due to performing Nikki’s role in “Texas Saw”.
Where Tania Raymonde born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tania Raymonde was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tania Raymonde was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tania Raymonde filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tania Raymonde acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Children on Their Birthdays - Lily Jane Bobbit $10M 2002
Chasing 3000 - Kelly $10M 2010
Wild Cherry - Helen McNicol $3.5M 2009
The Other Side of the Tracks - Amelia $3M 2008
Foreign Exchange - Anita Duarte $1M 2008
The Garage - Bonnie Jean/B.J. $1M 2006
Elsewhere - Jillian $500K 2009
Cell Division (short) - Director, Writer (writer) $5K 2006
GoodSam and Max (short) - Sam 2009
Still Waiting... (video) - Amber 2009
The Immaculate Conception of Little Dizzle - Ethyl 2009
Japan - Mae 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kandyse McClure photo Kandyse McClure
March 22, 1980
South Africa
Tiffany Dupont photo Tiffany Dupont
March 22, 1981
Burke, Virginia, USA
Cole Hauser photo Cole Hauser
March 22, 1975
Santa Barbara, California, USA
James Wolk photo James Wolk
March 22, 1985
Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA
Reese Witherspoon photo Reese Witherspoon
March 22, 1976
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page