madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tantoo Cardinal
Tantoo Cardinal
Advertisement
Tantoo Cardinal info
Born: 20 July, 1950
Birth Name: Rose Marie Cardinal
Also Known As: Tantoo Cardinal, Tantoo Martin
Spouse: John Lawlor ( 1988 – March 2000) (divorced) 1 child
Fred Martin ( 1968 – 1976) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 4 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Running Brave , The Hi, Dances with Wolves , Legends of the Fall , Smoke Signals and more.
Watch movies with Tantoo Cardinal online
Where Tantoo Cardinal born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tantoo Cardinal was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tantoo Cardinal was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tantoo Cardinal filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tantoo Cardinal acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Legends of the Fall - Pet $30M 1994 $66.5M
Dances with Wolves - Black Shawl $19M 1990 $184M
Running Brave - Caroline (as Tantoo Martin) $8M 1983
Smoke Signals - Arlene Joseph $2M 1998 $43.6K $6.72M
The Hi-Line - Singing Bird $2M 1999
Older Than America - Auntie Apple $1M 2008
Water Under the Bridge (short) - Neighbor $20K 2009
Ancestor Eyes (short) - Verna $11.5K 2008
Candy Mountain - Annie 1988
Black Robe - Chomina's Wife 1991 $8.21M
Death Hunt - Indian woman (as Tantoo Martin) 1981
Mustard Bath - Sister Amantha 1993
Marie Ann - Tantou, Indian princess (as Tantoo Martin) 1978
Before Columbus, Programme Three: Rebellion - Narrator (voice) 1993
He Comes Without Calling (short) - Actress 1975
Before Columbus, Programme One: Invasion - Narrator (voice) 1993
New Day - New Horizon (short) - Actress 1982
Where the Rivers Flow North - Bangor 1993 $596K
Places Not Our Own - Rose Lesperance 1986
Before Columbus, Programme Two: Conversion - Narrator (voice) 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Omar Epps photo Omar Epps
July 20, 1973
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Gisele Bündchen photo Gisele Bündchen
July 20, 1980
Horizontina, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Frank Whaley photo Frank Whaley
July 20, 1963
Syracuse, New York, USA
Camille Keaton
July 20, 1950
Pine Bluff, Arkansas, USA
Dean Winters photo Dean Winters
July 20, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page