madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Tanya Memme
Tanya Memme
Tanya Memme info
Born: 15 June, 1971
Birth Name: Tanya Lynn Memme
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: T
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Terror Inside , Visioneers , Repetition , Jungle 2 Jungle and more.
Tanya Memme biography

This block contains the information about Tanya Memme and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

For Tanya Memme, who originates from Canada, there was never any doubt she was destined for a career in front of the camera. Tap, jazz and ballet dancing were all accomplishments by the age of seven!

At age fifteen, Tanya left rural Wainfleet, Ontario, Canada, a strong Italian Catholic background and a childhood where she grew up on a 200-acre sod farm to further her career.
Where Tanya Memme born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tanya Memme was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tanya Memme was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tanya Memme filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tanya Memme acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Terror Inside - Maria, Co-producer $2M 2008
Jungle 2 Jungle - Trader's Assistant 1997 $12.8M $59.9M
Visioneers - Field Reporter - Bern's Death (uncredited) 2008
Repetition - Jenny 2005
Tanya Memme video

This part provides videos with Tanya Memme. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Tanya Memme in OTK's

Tanya Memme and ZINK hAppy

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Elizabeth Reaser photo Elizabeth Reaser
June 15, 1975
Bloomfield, Michigan, USA
Jake Busey photo Jake Busey
June 15, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Helen Hunt photo Helen Hunt
June 15, 1963
Los Angeles, California, USA
Neil Patrick Harris photo Neil Patrick Harris
June 15, 1973
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Denzel Whitaker photo Denzel Whitaker
June 15, 1990
Torrance, California, USA
Latest Movies
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page