Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tanya Roberts
Tanya Roberts
Tanya Roberts info
Born: 15 October, 1955
Birth Name: Victoria Leigh Blum
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Barry Roberts ( 1974 – 15 June 2006) (his death)
? ( 1971 – ?) (annulled)
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: The Beastmaster , Tourist Trap , A View to a Kill , Sins of Desire , Sheena: Queen of the Jungle and more.
Tanya Roberts biography

This block contains the information about Tanya Roberts and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tanya Roberts was born in October 1955 in Bronx, which is the most dangerous sector in the NY city. She was born under the name Victoria Leigh Blum. Tanya is a famous Hollywood’s sex symbol of the eighties. Her most famous roles she performed while appearing in the “Charlie’s Angels” which was a mega popular TV show, in which she worked for almost five years, since 1976. Also she performed in a bunch of other popular projects that were making her more and more popular. Tanya was born in an ordinary family that has emigrated from Ireland. Her father was selling pencils, while her mother was a housewife who was talking care of the house and children because she was not able to find any other descent job. By the time she was 15 she left school and got married. For some time she lived while travelling with her husband throughout the entire country by means of auto stop, but soon her husband’s mother has cancelled their marriage as she didn’t like her son’s wife. That was the time when Tanya moved to her mother to Toronto, and while gathering a portfolio started making some giant plans for the future. Soon she became a famous model. After becoming a successful model she realized that it was not enough for her that is why she went conquering the Hollywood.
Where Tanya Roberts born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tanya Roberts was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tanya Roberts was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tanya Roberts filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tanya Roberts acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A View to a Kill - Stacey Sutton $30M 1985 $50.3M
Sheena: Queen of the Jungle - Sheena $25M 1984
The Beastmaster - Kiri $8M 1982
Sins of Desire - Kay Egan, Associate Producer 1993
Tourist Trap - Becky 1979
Body Slam - Candace Vandervagen 1986
Night Eyes - Nikki 1990
Fingers - Julie 1978
Almost Pregnant (video) - Linda Alderson 1992
Legal Tender - Rikki Rennick 1991
Forced Entry - Nancy Ulman 1975
Inner Sanctum - Lynn Foster 1991
The Yum-Yum Girls - April 1976
Twisted Justice - Secretary 1990
The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover - Stewardess 1977
California Dreaming - Stephanie 1979
Purgatory - Carly Arnold 1988
Hearts and Armour - Angelica (Isabella) 1983
Racquet - Bambi 1979
Deep Down - Charlotte 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dominic West photo Dominic West
October 15, 1969
Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, UK
Sevy Di Cione photo Sevy Di Cione
October 15, 1969
Caracas, Venezuela
John Getz photo John Getz
October 15, 1946
Davenport, Iowa, USA
Penny Marshall photo Penny Marshall
October 15, 1943
The Bronx, New York, USA
Larry Miller photo Larry Miller
October 15, 1953
Valley Stream, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page