trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Tara Fitzgerald
Tara Fitzgerald
Advertisement
Tara Fitzgerald info
Born: 18 September, 1967
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Tara Fitzgerald, Tara FitzGerald
Spouse: John Sharian ( July 2001 – May 2003) (divorced)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: In a Dark Place , Secret Passage , I Capture the Castle , Dark Blue World , Rancid Aluminum and more.
Tara Fitzgerald biography

This block contains the information about Tara Fitzgerald and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tara Fitzgerald is a British actress of cinema and television who was born in Backfield which is located in the Sussex County in the family of Mike Callaby and Sarah Fitzgerald. Tara was the elder of the three sisters. Her mother was an Irish photographer, while her father was an artist originally from Italy. Her parents divorced by the time she was three years old. Later by the time she was six years old her mother got married with the Irish actor Norman Roadway. Due to the often relocations due to her stepfather’s work she changed a great variety of schools. After graduating the school she went to the Richmond College in Mildew, and later she went to an audition to the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts and to the Guildhall School of Music and Theatre, but she failed. After spending a few years while working as a waitress she entered the London’s Dramatic Centre, which she finished in 1990.Her cinema debut was the next year in the comedy “Hear my song”, and a few years later she got the world’s recognition after playing in a movie with Sam Neil and Hugh Grant. Since 1991 Tara began actively performing on the television, and later the list of projects where she worked already counted more than twenty roles in cinema and on the television.
Where Tara Fitzgerald born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tara Fitzgerald was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tara Fitzgerald was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tara Fitzgerald filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tara Fitzgerald acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Secret Passage - Clara $16M 2004
Rancid Aluminum - Masha $12M 2000
I Capture the Castle - Topaz Mortmain $8M 2003 $52K $1.17M
Dark Blue World - Susan Whitmore $5M 2001 $10.6K $258K
In a Dark Place - Ms. Grose $5M 2006
Childhood - Angel $3.5M 1999
Conquest - Daisy MacDonald 1998
Sirens - Estella Campion 1993 $7.77M
The Snatching of Bookie Bob - Silk 1998
Galleria (short) - Marie 1993
New World Disorder - Kris Paddock 1999
Hear My Song - Nancy Doyle 1991 $4.31M
The Englishman Who Went Up a Hill But Came Down a Mountain - Elizabeth aka Betty from Cardiff 1995 $10.9M
Brassed Off - Gloria 1996 $2.56M
Five Children and It - Mother 2004
A Man of No Importance - Adele Rice 1994 $935K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Gandolfini photo James Gandolfini
September 18, 1961
Westwood, New Jersey, USA
Aisha Tyler photo Aisha Tyler
September 18, 1970
San Francisco, California, USA
Beth Grant photo Beth Grant
September 18, 1949
Gadsden, Alabama, USA
Chris Riggi photo Chris Riggi
September 18, 1985
New York, USA
Holly Robinson Peete photo Holly Robinson Peete
September 18, 1964
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page