demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tara Reid
Tara Reid
Advertisement
Tara Reid info
Born: 8 November, 1975
Birth Name: Tara D. Reid
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Alone in the Dark , Just Visiting , The Big Lebowski , American Pie 2 , Josie and the Pussycats and more.
Tara Reid biography

This block contains the information about Tara Reid and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tara Reid was born in November 1975 in Wyckoff, her carrier started since she was 6 years old. When she was young she was performing in a show on the television, which was called “Childish Games”. On this show she entered due to her intellect and not appearance. Beside that TV show, she was performing in different advertising commercials, of such brands, as: “Jell-O”, “McDonalds” and “Crayola”. Her first role on the big screen she performed in 1998. That was an episode in the movie “City Legends” where she performed the role of a University DJ Tasha. The recognition of the public and wide popularity came to Tara in the same year, after she performed the role of the wife in the movie “Big Lebovsky”. In 1999 she performed in such movies, as: “Around Fire”, “Cruel Games” and “American Pie” – due to this role she got the image of an actress of erotic genre. Beside comedies Tara performed in a few thrillers and horror movies. In 2004 she performed in the movie which was based on a computer game. Tara performed in the movies of her brother Tommy Reid. Tara has a reputation of a party girl, who doesn’t have a regular relationship though she was noticed a lot in the company with Motley Crue and Tommy Lee.
Where Tara Reid born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tara Reid was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tara Reid was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tara Reid filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tara Reid acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Just Visiting - Angelique $40M 2001 $2.27M $4.78M
American Pie 2 - Vicky $30M 2001 $45.1M $145M
Josie and the Pussycats - Melody Valentine, Soundtrack (performer: "If You're Happy and You Know It" (uncredited)) $22M 2001 $4.56M $14.3M
Alone in the Dark - Aline Cedrac $20M 2005 $2.83M $5.13M
The Big Lebowski - Bunny Lebowski $15M 1998 $5.53M $17.4M
My Boss's Daughter - Lisa Taylor $14M 2003 $4.86M $15.5M
Urban Legend - Sasha Thomas $14M 1998 $10.5M $38M
Dr T and the Women - Connie $12M 2000 $5.01M $13.1M
A Return to Salem's Lot - Amanda $12M 1987
American Pie - Victoria 'Vicky' Lathum $11M 1999 $18.7M $102M
Cruel Intentions - Marci Greenbaum $11M 1999 $13M $38.2M
Senior Skip Day (video) - Ellen Harris $10M 2008
Van Wilder - Gwen Pearson $6M 2002 $7.3M $21M
Devil's Pond - Julianne $5M 2003
Incubus - Jay $5M 2006
7-10 Split - Lindsay, Producer $4M 2007
If I Had Known I Was a Genius - Stephanie Robbins $4M 2007
Clean Break - Julia McKay $3M 2008
Silent Partner - Dina Nevskaya $2M 2005
Around the Fire - Jennifer $1.2M 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Courtney Thorne-Smith photo Courtney Thorne-Smith
November 8, 1967
San Francisco, California, USA
Michael Nyqvist photo Michael Nyqvist
November 8, 1960
Stockholm, Stockholms lдn, Sweden
Gretchen Mol photo Gretchen Mol
November 8, 1972
Deep River, Connecticut, USA
Matthew Rhys photo Matthew Rhys
November 8, 1974
Cardiff, Wales, UK
Dania Ramirez photo Dania Ramirez
November 8, 1979
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Latest Movies
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page