Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Taryn Manning
Taryn Manning
Taryn Manning info
Born: 6 November, 1978
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Also Known As: Taryn Manning, Boomkat
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: A Lot Like Love , Cold Mountain , The Italian Job , White Oleander , 8 Mile and more.
Taryn Manning biography

This block contains the information about Taryn Manning and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Taren Manning was born in November 1978 in Tucson. Her carrier started since performance in the “New York’s Police” in 1993, later was the TV show called “Practice” in 1994. During a few years Manning performed in episodic roles of such movies and TV shows like: “Get Real”, “The best ones”, “Everything”, “Be happy”, “Say goodbye to tomorrow” and in “The Unusual”. The first significant project in actresses life became the movie “Crazy and beautiful” in which she performed in 2001. In 2002 were released a few movies in which she performed in a row. She performed one of the main roles in the movie “Crossroads” where she performed with Britney Spears. Also she performed a supporting role in the famous movie “The Eighth mile” with Eminem. Manning performed a small role in the movie “White Oleander” with Rene Zellweger and Michelle Pfeiffer. The same year she participated in the filming of the “Twilight area” TV show and in “CSI: Miami”. In 2003m she performed one of the main roles in the movie “The cold Mountain” with Jude Law, Rene Zellweger and Nicole Kidman costarring. Besides carrier of an actress Taren created a music band with her brother Killen, which was called “Boom cat” and one of its singles was quite popular. The second album was written in 2008 but it never became that popular as the first one.
Where Taryn Manning born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Taryn Manning was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Taryn Manning was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Taryn Manning filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Taryn Manning acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cold Mountain - Shyla $83M 2003 $14.6M $95.6M
The Italian Job - Soundtrack ("The Wreckoning") $60M 2003 $19.5M $106M
8 Mile - Janeane $41M 2002 $51.2M $117M
A Lot Like Love - Ellen Martin $30M 2005 $7.58M $21.8M
White Oleander - Niki $16M 2002 $5.61M $16.3M
Crazy/Beautiful - Maddy, Soundtrack (writer: "Bein' Bad") $14M 2001 $4.72M $16.9M
Crossroads - Mimi, Soundtrack (writer: "Crazy Love") $12M 2002 $17M $37.2M
The Devil's Tomb - Doc $10M 2009
Hustle & Flow - Nola $8M 2005 $8.02M $22.2M
Kill Theory - Alex $6M 2009
The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll - Rose Atropos $5M 2009
Jack and Jill vs. the World - Jill $4M 2008
After Sex - Alanna $3.2M 2007
The Job - Joy $3.1M 2009
Unbeatable Harold - Sandy $3M 2006
Waking Madison - Margaret $2M 2010
Lucky 13 - Sam $1.2M 2005
Speedway Junky - Girl in Car (uncredited) $1M 1999
Heaven's Rain - Leslie $1M 2010
The Specials - Autograph Hound $1M 2000 $10.1K $13K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lori Singer photo Lori Singer
November 6, 1957
Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Thandie Newton photo Thandie Newton
November 6, 1972
London, England, UK
Emma Stone photo Emma Stone
November 6, 1988
Scottsdale, Arizona, USA
Ethan Hawke photo Ethan Hawke
November 6, 1970
Austin, Texas, USA
Rebecca Romijn photo Rebecca Romijn
November 6, 1972
Berkeley, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page