pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tasha Smith
Tasha Smith
Advertisement
Tasha Smith info
Born: 28 February, 1971
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Tasha Smith, Tasha Smith-Arqese
Spouse: Keith Douglas ( December 2010 – present)
Known for: The Whole Ten Yards , Against the Ropes , You, Me and Dupree , The Longshots , Couples Retreat and more.
Where Tasha Smith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tasha Smith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tasha Smith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tasha Smith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tasha Smith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Couples Retreat - Jennifer $60M 2009 $34.3M $109M
You, Me and Dupree - Co-Worker (uncredited) $54M 2006 $21.5M $75.6M
The Whole Ten Yards - Julie $40M 2004 $6.69M $16.3M
Against the Ropes - Assistant (Mr. Dutton) $39M 2004 $3.04M $5.88M
The Longshots - Claire Plummer $23M 2008 $4.08M $11.5M
Why Did I Get Married Too? - Angela $20M 2010 $29.3M $60.1M
Let It Be Me - Student $20M 1995
Why Did I Get Married? - Angela $15M 2007 $21.4M $55.2M
I Can Do Bad All by Myself - Dialogue Coach (Mr. Winans) $13M 2009 $23.4M $51.7M
Daddy's Little Girls - Jennifer $10M 2007 $13.1M $31.3M
Playas Ball - Vonda $100K 2003
My Purple Fur Coat (short) - Ruth $8.5K 2004
End of the Line (short) - Woman 3 $500 2009
Glass House: The Good Mother (video) - Caseworker 2006
ATL - Gayle 2006 $11.6M $21.2M
Miles from Home - Keisha Knight 2006
Twin Sitters - The Aleem's Wives 1994
Love... & Other 4 Letter Words - Lucille 2007
Something Like a Business - Angela 2010
Pastor Brown - Angelique Todd 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ali Larter photo Ali Larter
February 28, 1976
Cherry Hill, New Jersey, USA
Rae Dawn Chong photo Rae Dawn Chong
February 28, 1961
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Gilbert Gottfried photo Gilbert Gottfried
February 28, 1955
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Rory Cochrane photo Rory Cochrane
February 28, 1972
Syracuse, New York, USA
Sarah Bolger photo Sarah Bolger
February 28, 1991
Dublin, Ireland
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page