demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tatum O'Neal
Tatum O'Neal
Advertisement
Tatum O'Neal info
Born: 5 November, 1963
Birth Name: Tatum Beatrice O'Neal
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Tantrum / Tatesky
Spouse: John McEnroe (01 August 1986 – 1994) (divorced) 3 children
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 3 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: The Runaways , Nickelodeon , Last Will , Prisoners , Lake City and more.
Tatum O'Neal biography

This block contains the information about Tatum O'Neal and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tatum O’Neal is an American actress who was born in November 1963 in LA; she was born in the family of two famous actors. Her second name was Beatrice, which was given to her in the honor of one of her grannies. In 1967 after her parents divorced she stayed with her father and her brother Griffin stayed with his mother (and later he became an actor as well). In the cinema Tatum debut in 1973, by the time she was ten she played with her father Ryan O’Neal in a movie set by Peter Bognanovitz. The role of Eddie Logins- who became a partner of a thief has brought to Tatum a Triumph on the Oscar award; besides Oscar she got various other significant awards as well. It is interesting to know that she entered the story of Oscar award as the youngest actress who was ever honored with it. Later she continued playing, and those were mostly the roles of teenagers. Since 1986-till 1994 she was married with the famous tennis player John McEnroe from whom she bore three children: Kevin Sean and Emily. After their divorced she started having a problem of abusing drugs, and as a result in 1998- her ex husband, got the full custody upon their children who earlier were living with her. In 2008 she was arrested for buying heroin and sent to a forced treatment in the hospital. In 2004 she published her memoir book. And in 2009 she played the main role of Hayden in the thriller produced by Brent Huff.
Where Tatum O'Neal born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tatum O'Neal was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tatum O'Neal was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tatum O'Neal filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tatum O'Neal acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Runaways - Cherie's Mom $10M 2010 $805K $3.57M
Nickelodeon - Alice Forsyte $9M 1976
Last Will - Hayden Emery $5M 2010
Prisoners - Christie $4.29M 1981
Lake City - Special Thanks $4M 2008
Saving Grace B. Jones - Grace $3.5M 2009
Basquiat - Cynthia Kruger $3.3M 1996 $83.9K $2.96M
The Technical Writer - Slim 2003
International Velvet - Sarah Brown 1978
The Scoundrel's Wife - Camille Picou 2002
The Bad News Bears - Amanda Whurlitzer 1976
Certain Fury - Scarlet 1985
Paper Moon - Addie Loggins 1973
Little Darlings - Ferris 1980
Circle of Two - Sarah Norton 1980
Little Noises - Stella 1992
My Brother - Erica Walters 2006 $28.6K $28.6K
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Tatum O'Neal salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
The Bad News Bears 1976 $350,000
Paper Moon 1973 $4,500
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joel McCrea photo Joel McCrea
November 5, 1905
South Pasadena, California, U
Vivien Leigh photo Vivien Leigh
November 5, 1913
Darjeeling, West Bengal, British India. [now Indi
Corin Nemec photo Corin Nemec
November 5, 1971
Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Sam Shepard photo Sam Shepard
November 5, 1943
Fort Sheridan, Illinois, USA
Robert Patrick photo Robert Patrick
November 5, 1958
Marietta, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page