Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Taveira Júnior
Advertisement
Taveira Júnior info
Born: 8 December, 1971
Birth Name: José Antonio Taveira Belo Junior
Known for: Mango Yellow , The Three Marias and more.
Taveira Júnior biography

This block contains the information about Taveira Júnior and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Son of Josй Antonio Taveira Belo e Maria Josй da Silva Taveira. Actor, author and producer. Debut in Cuiabб (Mato Grosso, Brazil), in 1984/86, with theater group of Escola Tйcnica Federal. In Recife, Pernambuco, since 1987. Chairman of Companhia Galharufas de Teatro (Recife). Plays bit parts in soap operas and TV-series in TV Globo, Rio de Janeiro. Dйbut in movies in 2002.
Where Taveira Júnior born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Taveira Júnior was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Taveira Júnior was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Taveira Júnior filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Taveira Júnior acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Three Marias - Sertanejo (uncredited) 2002
Mango Yellow - Taxi Driver 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ian Somerhalder photo Ian Somerhalder
December 8, 1978
Covington, Louisiana, USA
James MacArthur photo James MacArthur
December 8, 1937
Los Angeles, California, U
Kim Basinger photo Kim Basinger
December 8, 1953
Athens, Georgia, USA
Nick Thune
December 8, 1979
Seattle, Washington, USA
Teri Hatcher photo Teri Hatcher
December 8, 1964
Palo Alto, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page