jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Taylor Cole
Taylor Cole
Advertisement
Taylor Cole info
Born: 29 April, 1984
Birth Name: Taylor Quinn Cole
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Known for: Loaded , The Green Hornet , 12 Rounds , April Fool's Day (video) , Surrogates and more.
Watch movies with Taylor Cole online
Taylor Cole biography

This block contains the information about Taylor Cole and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Taylor Queen Cole was born in April 1984 in Arlington which is located in the USA. She is a famous actress who started her way since being a model. She became a model while winning on a contest in the school. After which she was invited to perform in all kinds of advertising commercials. During her carrier in the advertising business she was representing all types of the goods for the people and the house. She debut on the television in 2004, in the Summerland TV show, in which she played one of the main roles (she appeared in almost all the episodes of the show). In 2006 she appeared in five different TV shows, while comprising work at the same time in all of them. Also she played some small roles in two movies. N 2007 was released the movie, in which she played a supporting role, which was quite important. The first success was in 2008- when she was invited to play the main character’s role in the movie “The fool’s day”. That year became the breakthrough year in her carrier, as she was getting one work in a successful project after another, and as a result she became very much successful. As a result the young actress became very popular between the territory of producers, and during the last two years, she played mostly roles in some serious projects.
Where Taylor Cole born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Taylor Cole was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Taylor Cole was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Taylor Cole filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Taylor Cole acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Green Hornet - Limo Girl $120M 2011 $33.5M $87.2M
Surrogates - Female Lawyer $80M 2009 $14.9M $38.5M
12 Rounds - Erica Kessen $22M 2009 $5.33M $12.2M
Loaded - Alex $15M 2008
April Fool's Day (video) - Desiree Cartier $5M 2008
That Guy (short) - Beautiful Girl $40K 2006
An American in China - Jennifer 2008
The Violent Kind - Shade 2010
Movin G - Actress 2007
All You've Got - Kaitlan 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Marija Karan photo Marija Karan
April 29, 1982
Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia
Daniel Day-Lewis photo Daniel Day-Lewis
April 29, 1957
Greenwich, London, England, UK
Paul Adelstein photo Paul Adelstein
April 29, 1969
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Kate Mulgrew photo Kate Mulgrew
April 29, 1955
Dubuque, Iowa, USA
Kate Nauta photo Kate Nauta
April 29, 1982
Salem, Oregon, USA
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page