pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Taylor Dooley
Taylor Dooley
Advertisement
Taylor Dooley info
Born: 26 February, 1993
Birth Name: Taylor Marie Dooley
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Tay / Tayboo
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Apology (short) , Monster Night (video) , The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl 3, The Alyson Stoner Project , Whitepaddy and more.
Taylor Dooley biography

This block contains the information about Taylor Dooley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Success has arrived early for Taylor Dooley. She can next be seen in The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl 3-D (opens June 10) from director 'Robert Rodriquez (I)' (Spy Kids). Taylor will portray "Lava Girl", who comes to life as an imaginary friend to a lonely 10-year-old boy.

Taylor's first step on her path to stardom began when she was nine and she started studying dance and acting with the Phoenix Theater's Performance Troop.
Where Taylor Dooley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Taylor Dooley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Taylor Dooley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Taylor Dooley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Taylor Dooley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Monster Night (video) - Dana Ackerman 2006
The Alyson Stoner Project - VIP guest 2009
The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl 3-D - Lavagirl 2005 $12.6M $39.2M
Whitepaddy - Mary 2006
Apology (short) - Judy at age 11 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Currie Graham photo Currie Graham
February 26, 1967
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Bill Duke photo Bill Duke
February 26, 1943
Poughkeepsie, New York, USA
Ed Quinn photo Ed Quinn
February 26, 1968
Berkeley, California, USA
Shiloh Fernandez photo Shiloh Fernandez
February 26, 1985
Ukiah, California, USA
Shalim Ortiz photo Shalim Ortiz
February 26, 1979
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page