jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift info
Born: 13 December, 1989
Birth Name: Taylor Alison Swift
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Awards: 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Letters to Juliet , Valentine's Day , Hannah Montana: The Movie and more.
Watch movies with Taylor Swift online
Taylor Swift biography

This block contains the information about Taylor Swift and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Taylor Swift was born in December 1989 in Wyomissing; she is a very talented singer, actress and an author of a variety of songs. She started writing the songs since she was 12 and even a little earlier. Than she was 14th and till 16rh she made a few contracts with sound recording companies, between them was “RCA Records” and “Sony Tree publishing House”. In the middle of 2006 she released her debut single “Tim McGraw” and a few months later, an album under the modest name “Taylor Swift”. The single and the album were taking top places in all the possible charts in Canada and United States. The critics also marked her talent in a very positive way. In 2008 was released her album “Fearless” which was stable in the charts, and became platinum for six times. Also the singer got a lot of awards for it, including the Grammy award (in the nomination the best album of the year, and the best country album). In October 2010 was released the album “Speak Now”. In 2009 she debut on the television, while appearing in a few TV shows, like for example in “CSI” and in a few others. In 2010 she debut in the movie “St. Valentine’s Day” which brought her a few awards. Taylor is in a relationship with the singer Joe Jonas since 2008.
Where Taylor Swift born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Taylor Swift was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Taylor Swift was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Taylor Swift filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Taylor Swift acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Letters to Juliet - Soundtrack (writer: "Love Story") (performer: "Love Story") $30M 2010 $13.5M $53M
Hannah Montana: The Movie - Herself, Soundtrack (writer: "Crazier", "You'll Always Find Your Way Back Home") (performer: "Crazier") $30M 2009 $32.3M $79.6M
Valentine's Day - Soundtrack (writer: "Today Was A Fairytale", "Jump Then Fall") (performer: "Today Was A Fairytale", "Jump Then Fall"), Felicia 2010 $63.1M $110M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Charlotte Milchard photo Charlotte Milchard
December 13, 1977
Barking, London, England, UK
Michael Socha
December 13, 1987
Derby, Derbyshire, England, UK
Satya Bhabha photo Satya Bhabha
December 13, 1983
London, England
Steve Buscemi photo Steve Buscemi
December 13, 1957
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Dick Van Dyke photo Dick Van Dyke
December 13, 1925
West Plains, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page