pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ted Levine
Ted Levine
Advertisement
Ted Levine info
Born: 29 May, 1957
Birth Name: Frank Theodore Levine
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Kim Phillips (? – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: American Gangster , Wild Wild West , Memoirs of a Geisha , Evolution , Ali and more.
Ted Levine biography

This block contains the information about Ted Levine and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ted Levine was born on 29 May 1957. He got the education at the University of Chicago and then he began his career on the stage. Levine with the energy involved in the shooting the movies and on television. In the 1980s, he played in the TV series "Crime Story". He received wide acclaim from the audience, playing a serial killer Buffalo Bill in the thriller "The Silence of the Lambs" in 1991. After that there was a time when Ted was selected solely on the role of villains. Nevertheless, Levine managed to break this seal, often performing the roles of the second plan, but close to the main character. So, he played an astronaut Alan Sheppard in the miniseries "From Earth to the Moon", and the police chief in "Fast and the Furious". In 2000 he appeared in the TV series "Wonderland". And since 2002, he was playing the role of Captain Leland in a detective series "Monk". Among the recent works of Ted there is a movie "The Hills Have Eyes", where Ted plays the role of head of a family. In addition, he appeared in the romantic drama "Memoirs of a Geisha". Ted Levine is married to Kim Phillips and has two children.
Where Ted Levine born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ted Levine was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ted Levine was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ted Levine filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ted Levine acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wild Wild West - General 'Bloodbath' McGrath $170M 1999 $36.4M $114M
Ali - Joe Smiley $107M 2001 $10.2M $58.2M
American Gangster - Lou Toback $100M 2007 $24M $130M
Memoirs of a Geisha - Colonel Derricks $85M 2005 $683K $57M
Evolution - General Russell Woodman $80M 2001 $13.4M $38.3M
The Manchurian Candidate - Colonel Howard $80M 2004 $20M $65.9M
Heat - Bosko $60M 1995 $67.4M
Mad City - Lemke $50M 1997 $4.65M $10.6M
The Fast and the Furious - Sgt. Tanner $38M 2001 $40.1M $145M
Switchback - Deputy Nate Booker $37M 1997 $2.7M $6.48M
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford - Sheriff Timberlake $30M 2007 $148K $3.9M
Ironweed - Pocono Pete $27M 1987 $7.39M
Joy Ride - Rusty Nail (voice) (uncredited) $23M 2001 $7.35M $22M
Birth - Mr. Conte $20M 2004 $1.71M $5.01M
The Silence of the Lambs - Jame 'Buffalo Bill' Gumb $19M 1991 $131M
Betrayed - Wes $19M 1988 $25.8M
The Hills Have Eyes - Big Bob Carter $15M 2006 $15.7M $41.8M
Nowhere to Run - Mr. Dunston $15M 1993 $22.2M
Next of Kin - Willy Simpson $12M 1989 $15.9M
Wonderland - Sam Nico $5M 2003 $91.8K $1.06M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Adrian Paul photo Adrian Paul
May 29, 1959
London, England, UK
Anita Briem photo Anita Briem
May 29, 1982
Iceland
Justin Chon photo Justin Chon
May 29, 1981
Irvine, California, USA
Rupert Everett photo Rupert Everett
May 29, 1959
Burnham Deepdale, Norfolk, England, UK
David Burtka
May 29, 1975
Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page