trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ted Raimi
Ted Raimi
Ted Raimi info
Born: 14 December, 1965
Birth Name: Theodore R. Raimi
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Ted Raimi, Theodore Raimi, Bill Fergeson
Known for: Spider, Clear and Present Danger , For Love of the Game , Spider, Spider and more.
Watch movies with Ted Raimi online
Where Ted Raimi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ted Raimi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ted Raimi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ted Raimi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ted Raimi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man 3 - Hoffman $258M 2007 $151M $337M
Spider-Man 2 - Hoffman $200M 2004 $116M $373M
Spider-Man - Hoffman $139M 2002 $115M $404M
For Love of the Game - Gallery Doorman $50M 1999 $13M $35.2M
Clear and Present Danger - Satellite Analyst $45M 1994 $122M
Patriot Games - CIA Technician (as Theodore Raimi) $42M 1992 $83.3M
Drag Me to Hell - Doctor $30M 2009 $15.8M $42.1M
Reign Over Me - Peter Savarino $20M 2007 $7.46M $19.7M
Hard Target - Man on the Street $18M 1993 $32.5M
Darkman - Rick (as Theodore Raimi) $16M 1990 $33.9M
The Midnight Meat Train - Randle Cooper $15M 2008 $34.4K $73.5K
Army of Darkness - Cowardly Warrior/Second Supportive Villager/S-Mart Clerk (as Theodore Raimi) $11M 1992 $11.5M
The Grudge - Alex $10M 2004 $39.1M $110M
Candyman - Billy $8M 1992 $25.8M
Wishmaster - Ed Finney $5M 1997 $6.04M $15.7M
Shocker - Pac Man (as Theodore Raimi) $5M 1989 $16.6M
Evil Dead II - Possessed Henrietta (as Theodore Raimi) $3.6M 1987 $5.92M
Crimewave - Waiter, Apprentice Editor $3M 1985
Man with the Screaming Brain - Pavel, Soundtrack (lyrics: "Bustin' Brains") (performer: "Bustin' Brains") $2M 2005
My Name Is Bruce - Mills Toddner/Wing/Sign Painter $1.5M 2007 $16.4K $173K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tammy Blanchard photo Tammy Blanchard
December 14, 1976
Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Sophie Monk photo Sophie Monk
December 14, 1979
England, UK
KaDee Strickland photo KaDee Strickland
December 14, 1975
Patterson, Georgia, USA
Tia Texada photo Tia Texada
December 14, 1971
Louisiana, USA
Vanessa Hudgens photo Vanessa Hudgens
December 14, 1988
Salinas, California, USA
Latest Movies
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page