Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ted Shred
Advertisement
Ted Shred info
Born: 27 January, 1963
Birth Name: Theodore Johann Donald Paulson
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: Charlie's Angels , Under Siege 2: Dark Territory , Strange Days , Stigmata , Coyote Ugly and more.
Ted Shred biography

This block contains the information about Ted Shred and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Phoenix, Arizona, Ted Shred is an actor, stuntman and top rated fire breather for the film industry. Ted's father was a stuntman working on "Paladin", Wanted: Dead or Alive, 26 Men etc. Ted's film debut was on Wayne's World 2 in a scene with Christopher Walken. Ted went on to appear in many movies and TV commercials for Holiday Inn Express, The Learning Channel, Fox Sports, etc. Ted also owns The Vamphear Circus (www.vamphearcircus.
Where Ted Shred born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ted Shred was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ted Shred was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ted Shred filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ted Shred acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Charlie's Angels - Fire Breather (uncredited) $92M 2000 $40.1M $125M
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory - Hostage with Knife (uncredited) $60M 1995 $50M
Coyote Ugly - Fire Coordinator $45M 2000 $17.3M $60.8M
Strange Days - Stunts (uncredited) $42M 1995 $7.92M
Stigmata - Fire Breather (uncredited) $32M 1999 $18.3M $50M
Boogie Nights - Stunts (uncredited) $15M 1997 $50.2K $26.4M
The Crow: City of Angels - Fire Breather (uncredited) $13M 1996 $9.79M $17.9M
Tequila Body Shots - Fire Breather (uncredited), Stunt Coordinator $1.7M 1999
Pirates (video) - NonSex $150K 2005
The Awakening (video) - Bill Murphy 1999
Bark! - Man #1, Animal Wrangler 2002
Picking Up the Pieces - Fire Breather (uncredited) 2000
The Butterfly Circus (short) - Firebreather 2009
Dangerous Waters - Smuggler, Stunts 1994
Tiger Heart - Stunts 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Keith Olbermann photo Keith Olbermann
January 27, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Patton Oswalt photo Patton Oswalt
January 27, 1969
Portsmouth, Virginia, USA
Bridget Fonda photo Bridget Fonda
January 27, 1964
Los Angeles, California, USA
John Witherspoon photo John Witherspoon
January 27, 1942
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Mimi Rogers photo Mimi Rogers
January 27, 1956
Coral Gables, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page