jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Teddy Sears
Teddy Sears
Teddy Sears info
Born: 6 April, 1977
Birth Name: Edward M. Sears
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Teddy Sears, Edward Sears
Known for: In Between , To End All Wars , The Legacy of Walter Frumm , A Single Man , Cosa Bella (short) and more.
Watch movies with Teddy Sears online
Teddy Sears biography

This block contains the information about Teddy Sears and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

When Steven Bochco cast Teddy Sears in the role of Richard Patrick Woolsley IV in TNT's hit series Raising the Bar, he had no way of knowing the parallels between the actor's life and the character's.
Where Teddy Sears born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Teddy Sears was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Teddy Sears was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Teddy Sears filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Teddy Sears acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
To End All Wars - Paratrooper (uncredited) $14M 2001
A Single Man - Mr. Strunk $7M 2009 $217K $9.17M
The Legacy of Walter Frumm - Stephen (as Edward Sears) $500K 2005
Cosa Bella (short) - Husband $30K 2006
In Between - Ken 2005
Os Desafinados - Cool New Yorker 2008
Firehouse Dog - Terence Kahn 2007 $3.84M $13.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Rooker photo Michael Rooker
April 6, 1955
Jasper, Alabama, USA
Charlie McDermott photo Charlie McDermott
April 6, 1990
West Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
Paul Rudd photo Paul Rudd
April 6, 1969
Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Jonathan Firth photo Jonathan Firth
April 6, 1967
Essex, England, UK
Billy Dee Williams photo Billy Dee Williams
April 6, 1937
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page