Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Temuera Morrison
Temuera Morrison
Advertisement
Temuera Morrison info
Born: 26 December, 1960
Birth Name: Temuera Jack Nicolas David Morrison
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Star Wars: Episode III , Star Wars: Episode II , Six Days Seven Nights , Vertical Limit , Speed 2: Cruise Control and more.
Watch movies with Temuera Morrison online
Where Temuera Morrison born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Temuera Morrison was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Temuera Morrison was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Temuera Morrison filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Temuera Morrison acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Speed 2: Cruise Control - Juliano $160M 1997 $16.2M $48.1M
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones - Jango Fett $115M 2002 $80M $311M
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith - Commander Cody $113M 2005 $108M $380M
Vertical Limit - Major Rasul $75M 2000 $15.5M $68.5M
Six Days Seven Nights - Jager $70M 1998 $16.5M $74.3M
Couples Retreat - Briggs $60M 2009 $34.3M $109M
Renegade - Runi $40M 2004
The Island of Dr. Moreau - Azazello $40M 1996 $9.1M $27.7M
The Piano - Language Advisor/maori Cast $7M 1993 $40.2M
Tracker - Kereama $6.5M 2010
The Beautiful Country - Snakehead $6M 2004 $25.9K $443K
From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter (video) - The Hangman $5M 1999
Once Were Warriors - Jake Heke 1994 $2.2M
Mauri - Young Cop 1988
Barb Wire - Axel 1996 $3.79M
Rangi's Catch - Rangi 1972
What Becomes of the Broken Hearted? - Jake Heke 1999
The Grasscutter - Det. Sgt. Harris 1990
Never Say Die - Alf Winters 1988
Other Halves - Tony 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nadia Dajani photo Nadia Dajani
December 26, 1965
Los Angeles, California, USA
Donald Moffat photo Donald Moffat
December 26, 1930
Plymouth, Devon, England, UK
Jennifer Sipes photo Jennifer Sipes
December 26, 1984
Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
John Lynch
December 26, 1961
Corrinshego, Newry, Northern Ireland, UK
Tahnee Welch photo Tahnee Welch
December 26, 1961
San Diego, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page