demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Terence Longdon
Advertisement
Terence Longdon info
Born: 14 May, 1922
Also Known As: Terence Longdon, Terence Longden, Terence Langdon
Known for: The Wild Geese , Mr. Arkadin , Simon and Laura , Ben, Another Time, Another Place and more.
Watch movies with Terence Longdon online
Movie Year
Ben-Hur Ben-Hur 1959
Where Terence Longdon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Terence Longdon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Terence Longdon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Terence Longdon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Terence Longdon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ben-Hur - Drusus $15.9M 1959 $70M
The Wild Geese - Anonymous Man $10M 1978
Mr. Arkadin - Secretary (as Terence Langdon) 1955
Simon and Laura - Barney 1955
Another Time, Another Place - Alan Thompson 1958
Angels One Five - Pimpernel Pilot 1952
Helen of Troy - Patroclus 1956
What a Whopper - Vernon 1961
Island Rescue - Actor (uncredited) 1951
The Man Who Never Was - Larry (as Terence Longden) 1956
Operation Snafu - Air Gunner 1961
Never Look Back - Alan Whitcomb 1952
Dangerous Exile - Col. Sir Frederick Venner 1957
Escape by Night - Martin Lord 1964
Raiders in the Sky - Dr. Buchanan 1953
The Woman for Joe - Doctor at the Circus (uncredited) 1955
The Return of Mr. Moto - Jonathan Westering, MI5 1965
Forbidden Cargo - A.P.O. - Customs Launch (uncredited) 1954
Jumping for Joy - John Wyndham 1956
Doctor at Large - George - House Surgeon 1957
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Martine McCutcheon photo Martine McCutcheon
May 14, 1976
Hackney, London, England, UK
Amber Wallace photo Amber Wallace
May 14, 1987
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Amber Tamblyn photo Amber Tamblyn
May 14, 1983
Santa Monica, California, USA
Sofia Coppola photo Sofia Coppola
May 14, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Gabriel Mann photo Gabriel Mann
May 14, 1972
Middlebury, Vermont, USA
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page