madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Terhi Kokkonen
Advertisement
Terhi Kokkonen info
Born: 16 July, 1974
Also Known As: Terhi Kokkonen, Scandinavian Music Group, Ultra Bra
Known for: Restless , Princess , Shades of Happiness and more.
Terhi Kokkonen biography

This block contains the information about Terhi Kokkonen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Terhi Kokkonen was born in Helsinki. She studies dramaturgy at the Theatre Academy of Finland. Ms Kokkonen is also the vocalist and lyricist of a popular Finnish rock band, Scandinavian Music Group. Her musical career began in a famous, award-winning Finnish pop group, Ultra Bra (1995 - 2001), in which she was one of the four singers.
Where Terhi Kokkonen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Terhi Kokkonen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Terhi Kokkonen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Terhi Kokkonen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Terhi Kokkonen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Restless - Soundtrack (performer: "Lupaus") 2000 $6.63K $16.2K
Shades of Happiness - Soundtrack (performer: "HUNAJAA") 2005
Princess - Bank clerk in Helsinki, Still Photographer 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Maslow photo James Maslow
July 16, 1990
New York City, New York
Robinne Lee photo Robinne Lee
July 16, 1974
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
AnnaLynne McCord photo AnnaLynne McCord
July 16, 1987
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Will Ferrell photo Will Ferrell
July 16, 1967
Irvine, California, USA
Phoebe Cates photo Phoebe Cates
July 16, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page