jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Teri Hatcher
Teri Hatcher
Teri Hatcher info
Born: 8 December, 1964
Birth Name: Teri Lynn Hatcher
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Hatch
Also Known As: Teri Hatcher, Band From TV
Spouse: Jon Tenney (27 May 1994 – 05 March 2003) (divorced) 1 child
Markus Leithold (04 June 1988 – 02 June 1989) (divorced)
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 4 wins & 12 nominations
Known for: Spy Kids , Heaven's Prisoners , Tango & Cash , Tomorrow Never Dies , Coraline and more.
Watch movies with Teri Hatcher online
Movie Year
Planes Planes 2013
Teri Hatcher biography

This block contains the information about Teri Hatcher and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Teri Hatcher is a popular American actress, writer and model. The full name of the actress is Teri Lynn Hatcher. Her birthplace is California. The stressing situation in the family for the young actress was a real obstacle. Teri was the only child in the Hatcher family. Single kids usually grow shallow and closed. She is the only and the most loving daughter of the nuclear physicist and a very busy programmer. In the childhood Hatcher was fond of dancing. Immediately after the graduation she enrolls in the San Francisco school of arts. In 1977, young and naïve girl goes to the mother land of all film making. Hatcher played in one episode of "Love Boat" as a singing and dancing little mermaid. The movie “Spy Kids” was her comeback to the movie. Having a big experience in life and on the screen, 2004 she gets the role that will reveal to the audience the potential that this actress has. This life changing role is in "Desperate Housewives". The character, that Teri plays there is a very smart and cruel woman (Susan Mayer). Now Teri Hatcher is recognized actresses on the screen in every country.
Where Teri Hatcher born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Teri Hatcher was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Teri Hatcher was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Teri Hatcher filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Teri Hatcher acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tomorrow Never Dies - Paris Carver $110M 1997 $25.1M $125M
Coraline - Mel Jones/Other Mother/Beldam (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Dreaming") $60M 2009 $16.8M $75.3M
Tango & Cash - Katherine 'Kiki' Tango $55M 1989 $63.4M
Spy Kids - Ms. Gradenko $35M 2001 $26.5M $113M
Heaven's Prisoners - Claudette Rocque $25M 1996 $5M
Resurrecting the Champ - Andrea Flak $13M 2007 $1.66M $3.17M
Fever - Charlotte Parker $6M 1999 $4.07K $4.07K
The Big Picture - Gretchen $5M 1989 $117K
2 Days in the Valley - Becky Foxx 1996 $3.35M $11.1M
A Touch of Fate - Megan Marguilas 2003
Straight Talk - Janice 1992 $21.2M
Dead Girl - Passer-by 1996
Soapdish - Ariel Maloney/Dr. Monica Demonico 1991 $36.5M
All Tied Up (video) - Linda Alissio 1993
Brain Smasher... A Love Story (video) - Samantha Crain 1993
The Cool Surface - Dani Payson 1994
Two Girls from Lemoore - Blind Woman 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tyler Mane photo Tyler Mane
December 8, 1966
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
James MacArthur photo James MacArthur
December 8, 1937
Los Angeles, California, U
Dominic Monaghan photo Dominic Monaghan
December 8, 1976
Berlin, Germany
Ian Somerhalder photo Ian Somerhalder
December 8, 1978
Covington, Louisiana, USA
Kim Basinger photo Kim Basinger
December 8, 1953
Athens, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page