Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Teri Polo
Teri Polo
Advertisement
Teri Polo info
Born: 1 June, 1969
Birth Name: Theresa Elizabeth Polo
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Spouse: Anthony Moore (20 April 1997 – 19 April 2005) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Beyond Borders , Domestic Disturbance , Meet the Parents , Little Fockers , Meet the Fockers and more.
Watch movies with Teri Polo online
Teri Polo biography

This block contains the information about Teri Polo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Teri Polo was born in USA. He is a famous American actor who was born in a medium family. Since he was a little boy he was interested only in the boy stuff, such as playing in the war game with the boys in the street, and everything that was linked with the girls was a completely forbidden theme for him. If other boys from his so called team were speaking with girls, they were no longer his friends. At some point this kind of behavior started making some problems at school and there was even a time when teachers wanted him to say goodbye from school. And as a punishment he had to perform in the school theater in a few plays. At the beginning it was so hard for him, that he was simply dyeing, and his man pride was very much wounded but at some point he realized that he started to like performing on the stage. The most difficult thing for him was to admit it loudly to himself and later in front of everybody else. Later, after graduating the school he relocated to LA, where he got a small role right in the first year when he was there. He performed in 13 movies during his carrier as far as for now, and all of them were of a different genre, such as: comedy, thriller, melodrama, fantasy, action, criminal comedy, gangster movie and many, many others.
Where Teri Polo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Teri Polo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Teri Polo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Teri Polo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Teri Polo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Little Fockers - Pam Focker $100M 2010 $30.8M $145M
Meet the Fockers - Pam Byrnes $80M 2004 $46.1M $279M
Meet the Parents - Pam Byrnes $55M 2000 $28.6M $166M
Domestic Disturbance - Susan $53M 2001 $14M $45.2M
Beyond Borders - Charlotte Jordan $35M 2003 $2.08M $4.43M
The Arrival - Char $25M 1996 $184K $14M
The House of the Spirits - Rosa del Valle $25M 1993 $6.27M
The Unsaid - Barbara Lonigan $22M 2001
2:13 - Amanda Richardson $3.5M 2009
The Beacon - Bryn Shaw $2.5M 2009
Aspen Extreme - Robin Hand 1993 $8.04M
Quick - Quick 1993
Golden Gate - Cynthia 1994 $395K
Full of It - Mrs. Moran 2007 $11.4K $11.4K
Passed Away - Rachel Scanlan 1992 $4.03M
The Hole - Susan 2009
Mystery Date - Geena Matthews 1991 $6.17M
Born to Ride - Beryl Ann Devers 1991
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Morgan Freeman photo Morgan Freeman
June 1, 1937
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Lynn Collins photo Lynn Collins
June 1, 1979
Texas, USA
Brian Cox photo Brian Cox
June 1, 1946
Dundee, Scotland, UK
Oliver James photo Oliver James
June 1, 1980
Ottershaw, Surrey, England, UK
Sarah Wayne Callies photo Sarah Wayne Callies
June 1, 1977
La Grange, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page