madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Terrence Mann
Terrence Mann
Advertisement
Terrence Mann info
Born: 1 July, 1951
Birth Name: Terrance Vaughan Mann
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Terry / Da Mann
Spouse: Charlotte d&
x27;Amboise ( 1996 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Critters , The Mandala Maker (short) , Red Hook , Critters 2 , A Chorus Line and more.
Terrence Mann biography

This block contains the information about Terrence Mann and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Terrence Vaughn Mann was born to Charles and Helen Mann in Kentucky on July 1, 1951. Terry left Jacksonville University after two years there (1969-1971), and later graduated with honors from the North Carolina School for the Arts (1971-73, 1975-76). During his first summer in Paul Green's outdoor drama, "The Lost Colony", Terry was Ira David Wood III's understudy for the role of Old Tom. Terry eventually took over the role.
Where Terrence Mann born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Terrence Mann was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Terrence Mann was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Terrence Mann filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Terrence Mann acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Chorus Line - Larry $27M 1985 $4.83M
Critters 2 - Ug $4.5M 1988 $3.81M
Critters - Johnny Steele/Ug, Soundtrack (writer: "Power of the Night") $2M 1986 $13.2M
Red Hook - Lt Fox $1.5M 2009
The Mandala Maker (short) - Museum Chief Curator $100K 2009
Spook! - Richard $13K 1972
Critters 4 - Counselor Tetra/Ug 1992
Gandahar - The Collective Voice (voice: English version) 1988 $371K
Big Top Pee-wee - Snowball the Clown 1988 $15.1M
Solarbabies - Ivor 1986 $1.58M
Critters 3 - Ug 1991
A Circle on the Cross - James Monroe Good 2008
Eavesdrop - August 2008
Jazz in the Diamond District - Friend at cookout 2008 $5.11K $5.11K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Liv Tyler photo Liv Tyler
July 1, 1977
New York City, New York, USA
Claire Forlani photo Claire Forlani
July 1, 1972
Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK
Hilarie Burton photo Hilarie Burton
July 1, 1982
Sterling, Virginia, USA
Mitch Hewer
July 1, 1989
Bristol, England, UK
Hannah Murray photo Hannah Murray
July 1, 1989
Bristol, England, UK
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page