Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Terrence 'T.C.' Carson
Advertisement
Terrence 'T.C.' Carson info
Born: 19 November, 1958
Also Known As: Terrence 'T.C.' Carson, T.C. Carson, Terrence Carson, TC Carson, T. C. Carson, Terrence A. Carson
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: What Love Is , In Conflict with Kismet (short) , Final Destination 2 , U, Proximity and more.
Terrence 'T.C.' Carson biography

This block contains the information about Terrence 'T.C.' Carson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

T.C. Carson was born and raised in Chicago. He was always encouraged by his family to pursue his dream of becoming a professional performer. He started by performing in many plays and musicals such as "The Wiz", "Dreamgirls" and "Ain't Misbehavin". His stage work earned him awards and credit.
Where Terrence 'T.C.' Carson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Terrence 'T.C.' Carson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Terrence 'T.C.' Carson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Terrence 'T.C.' Carson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Terrence 'T.C.' Carson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
U-571 - Steward Eddie Carson $62M 2000 $19.6M $79.1M
Final Destination 2 - Eugene Dix (as T.C. Carson) $26M 2003 $16M $46.5M
What Love Is - Kwame $8.5M 2007
Proximity - Yaskin (as T. C. Carson) $6M 2001
In Conflict with Kismet (short) - Doctor $10K 2007
Livin' Large! - Dexter Jackson 1991 $5.47M
Relax... It's Just Sex - Buzz Wagner 1998 $269K $453K
Her Married Lover - Det. Rawlins 1999
Bits and Pieces: Bringing Death to Life (video documentary short) - Himself - 'Eugene Dix' (also archive footage) (as T.C. Carson), Special Thanks (as T.C. Carson) 2003
A Detective Story (short) - Clarence (voice) (as T. C. Carson) 2003
Gang Related - Manny Landrew 1997 $3.29M $5.79M
The Animatrix - Clarence (voice) (as T.C. Carson) 2003
Firehawk (video) - Davis 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Allison Janney photo Allison Janney
November 19, 1959
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Terry Farrell photo Terry Farrell
November 19, 1963
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Meg Ryan photo Meg Ryan
November 19, 1961
Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Reid Scott photo Reid Scott
November 19, 1977
Albany, New York, USA
Robert Beltran
November 19, 1953
Bakersfield, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page