madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Teryl Rothery
Advertisement
Teryl Rothery info
Born: 9 November, 1962
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Nickname: Turtle / Terlene / The Ever Ready Bunny
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: The Sandlot 2 (video) , Warriors of Virtue , Exhuming Mr. Rice , Best in Show , Whisper and more.
Watch movies with Teryl Rothery online
Teryl Rothery biography

This block contains the information about Teryl Rothery and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A Vancouver, British Columbia, native, Teryl Rothery always knew she wanted to be an entertainer. She began her career as a dancer at age thirteen when she performed in her first musical, "Bye Bye Birdie". Her role in "Annie Get Your Gun" earned her a Most Outstanding Performer award with her theater company. Teryl has been working in TV & Movie industry for many years and has most recently seen success in the hit show Stargate SG-1.
Where Teryl Rothery born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Teryl Rothery was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Teryl Rothery was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Teryl Rothery filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Teryl Rothery acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Warriors of Virtue - Kathryn Jeffers $35M 1997 $3.28M $6.45M
Whisper - Ms. Sandborn $12M 2007
Best in Show - Philly AM Host $6M 2000 $413K $18.6M
Exhuming Mr. Rice - Marylyn Walters $3.5M 2000
The Sandlot 2 (video) - Mrs. Goodfairer 2005
Project A-Ko 2: Daitokuji zaibatsu no inbф (video) - A-Ko Magami (voice: English version) 1987
Ogre Slayer (video) - Isoka and Harumi 1995
Project A-Ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody (video) - A-Ko Magami (voice: English version) 1988
Andre - Jennifer File 1994 $16.8M
Project A-Ko Versus Battle 2: Blue Side (video) - A-Ko Magami (voice: English version) 1990
Ranma Ѕ (video) - Kodachi Kuno 1993
Project A-Ko 4: Final (video) - A-Ko Magami (voice: English version) 1989
Project A-Ko Versus Battle 1: Grey Side (video) - A-Ko Magami (voice: English version) 1990
Ranma Ѕ: The Movie 2, Nihao My Concubine - Additional Voices (voice: English version) 1992
The Surgeon - Officer Pierson 1995
Dragon Ball: Curse of the Blood Rubies - Raven (voice: English version) 1986
Ranma Ѕ: The Movie, Big Trouble in Nekonron, China - Kodachi Kuno (voice: English version) 1991
Urban Safari - Faye 1996
Purojekuto A-ko - Magami Eiko (A-ko) (after 1st Vol) (voice: English version) 1986
Ningyo no kizu (video short) - Woman at Construction Site/Narrator (voice: English version) 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Vanessa Minnillo photo Vanessa Minnillo
November 9, 1980
Clark Air Force Base, Philippines
Lou Ferrigno photo Lou Ferrigno
November 9, 1951
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Eric Dane photo Eric Dane
November 9, 1972
San Francisco, California, USA
Scottie Thompson photo Scottie Thompson
November 9, 1981
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Giovanna Mezzogiorno photo Giovanna Mezzogiorno
November 9, 1974
Rome, Italy
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page