Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tex Fletcher
Advertisement
Tex Fletcher info
Born: 17 January, 1910
Birth Name: Geremino Bisceglia
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Lonely Cowboy
Spouse: Ada Mae Henkel Fletcher ( April 1945 – ?)
Known for: Six, Down on the Barn (short) and more.
Tex Fletcher biography

This block contains the information about Tex Fletcher and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tex Fletcher was born Geremino Bisceglia in Harrison, New York, the fifth of eight children. His parents, Michael (a stonemason) and Josephine, were Italian immigrants. Tex left home at age 15, joined a circus and traveled across the US and Canada. He settled in South Dakota, where he learned to handle horses and cattle, becoming a "real" cowboy. He returned to New York in the early 1930s, taking a job as a singing cowboy on radio station WFAS in White Plains.
Where Tex Fletcher born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tex Fletcher was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tex Fletcher was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tex Fletcher filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tex Fletcher acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Down on the Barn (short) - Guitar Player 1938
Six-Gun Rhythm - Tex Fletcher, Soundtrack (performer: "There's a Cabin in the Valley", "When I Get Back on the Range", "They Won't Stretch My Neck If I Know It", "Git Along Little Doggies", 1939
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Denis O'Hare photo Denis O'Hare
January 17, 1962
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Naveen Andrews photo Naveen Andrews
January 17, 1969
London, England, UK
Nate Hartley photo Nate Hartley
January 17, 1992
Ravenna, Ohio, USA
Scott Mechlowicz photo Scott Mechlowicz
January 17, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Freddy Rodríguez photo Freddy Rodríguez
January 17, 1975
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page