trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Thekla Reuten
Thekla Reuten
Advertisement
Thekla Reuten info
Born: 16 September, 1975
Birth Name: Thekla Simona Gelsomina Reuten
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: In Bruges , The American , The Dark Diamond , Kruimeltje , Highlander: The Source and more.
Watch movies with Thekla Reuten online
Thekla Reuten biography

This block contains the information about Thekla Reuten and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Thekla Reuten is a respected European actress. Her date of birth is September 16, 1975. She was given a life in Bussum, North Holland, Netherlands. Thekla has already played several memorable roles, which she played in five languages. After the graduation from the Amsterdam's Academy of Dramatic Arts, she got the major role in the TV series. Soon she began to participate in television and in movies. Thekla appeared in two ribbons - Oscar nominees for the best foreign films like – “Every famous” and “Sisters – twins”. The actress took a part in such movies as: “On stage”, "Waiter", “To lie down on the floor in Bruges”. In 2004, Reuten won the “Shooting Stars” at the Berlin Film Festival. And in 2006, the young actress has played on stage with Gael Garcia Bernal in super successfully British production of "Blood Wedding", by directed Rufus Norris. She played it on the stage of Almeida Theatre. Among the works of Thekla on television should be named the TV series "Sleeper Cell", the television movies "Day One" and "Highlander: The Source". Thekla Reuten is very popular and has a lot of invitations in the shooting the movies.
Where Thekla Reuten born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Thekla Reuten was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Thekla Reuten was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Thekla Reuten filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Thekla Reuten acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The American - Mathilde $20M 2010 $16.7M $35.6M
In Bruges - Marie $15M 2008 $457K $7.76M
Highlander: The Source - Anna Teshemka $13M 2007
Kruimeltje - Vera di Borboni/Lize van Dien $5M 1999
The Dark Diamond - Alwina $3.5M 2004
Rosenstrasse - Klara Singer 2003 $45K $732K
In Tranzit - Elena 2008
Una bellezza che non lascia scampo - Tony 2001
The Silent Army - Valerie 2008
Everybody's Famous! - Debbie 2000 $17.1K $74.6K
Ceasefire - Kim 2009
De rode zwaan - Dochter van de generaal 1999
Ober - Suzie 2006
Chalk (short) - Guard 2001
Co/Ma (documentary) - Isabella 2004
Het 14e kippetje - Francesca Moorman 1998
De zwarte meteoor - Vera 2000
Twin Sisters - Jonge Lotte 2002 $1.21K $1.21K
Spagaat (short) - Tamara 2002
De trip van Teetje - Mary 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lauren Bacall photo Lauren Bacall
September 16, 1924
New York City, New York, USA
Mickey Rourke photo Mickey Rourke
September 16, 1952
Schenectady, New York, USA
Peter Falk photo Peter Falk
September 16, 1927
New York City, New York, USA
Ian Harding photo Ian Harding
September 16, 1986
Heidelberg, Germany
Alexis Bledel photo Alexis Bledel
September 16, 1981
Houston, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page