Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Theresa Russell
Theresa Russell
Theresa Russell info
Born: 20 March, 1957
Birth Name: Theresa Paup
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Also Known As: Theresa Paup, Theresa Roeg
Spouse: Nicolas Roeg ( 1982 – ?) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Being Human , He's Just Not That Into You , Physical Evidence , Wild Things , Spider and more.
Watch movies with Theresa Russell online
Theresa Russell biography

This block contains the information about Theresa Russell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A primary example of a talented individual never reaching their potential, Theresa Russell was discovered by a photographer when she was twelve. She modeled and eventually dropped out of high school to study at the Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute and made her film debut in a notable part opposite many Hollywood heavyweights in The Last Tycoon.
Where Theresa Russell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Theresa Russell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Theresa Russell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Theresa Russell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Theresa Russell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man 3 - Emma Marko $258M 2007 $151M $337M
He's Just Not That Into You - Anna's mother (scenes deleted) (uncredited) $40M 2009 $27.8M $94M
Being Human - The Storyteller $30M 1994 $1.52M
Wild Things - Sandra Van Ryan $20M 1998 $9.62M $29.8M
Physical Evidence - Jenny Hudson $17M 1989 $3.56M
The Razor's Edge - Sophie MacDonald $13M 1984 $6.6M
Kafka - Gabriela $11M 1991 $1.1M
Luckytown - Stella $7M 2000
Track 29 - Linda Henry $5M 1988 $429K
The Believer - Lina Moebius $1.5M 2001 $26.2K $406K
The Whole Wide World - Special Thanks $1.3M 1996 $3.32K $137K
16 to Life - Louise $1M 2009
The Box - Dora Baker $1M 2003
I Am Somebody: No Chance in Hell - Mrs. Williams $788K 2008
On the Doll - Diane $750K 2007
Dark World - Nicole $750K 2008
Impulse - Lottie Mason 1990 $2.54M
Straight Time - Jenny Mercer 1978
Whore - Liz 1991 $1.01M
The Last Tycoon - Cecilia Brady 1976
News
AAAASF Board Appoints Griffin-Rossi Executive Director

The Board of Directors for the American Association for Accreditation of Ambulatory Surgery ...

Bullies who subject partners to emotional abuse could be jailed under tough new laws

Home Secretary Theresa May is extending domestic violence offences to include “emotional and ...

Theresa Russell video

This part provides videos with Theresa Russell. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Theresa Russell: Helping the Elderly to Accept Services

Theresa Russell Tribute Pt 1 - The Last Tycoon

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christy Carlson Romano photo Christy Carlson Romano
March 20, 1984
Milford, Connecticut, USA
Linda Larkin photo Linda Larkin
March 20, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
William Hurt photo William Hurt
March 20, 1950
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Bianca Lawson photo Bianca Lawson
March 20, 1979
Los Angeles, California, USA
Chester Bennington photo Chester Bennington
March 20, 1976
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page