trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Thomas Brodie-Sangster
Thomas Brodie-Sangster
Thomas Brodie-Sangster info
Born: 16 May, 1990
Birth Name: Thomas Brodie Sangster
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Also Known As: Thomas Sangster, Thomas Brodie-Sangster, Thomas Brodie Sangster
Awards: 7 nominations
Known for: The Last Legion , Bright Star , Tristan + Isolde , A Hat for the Camel (short) , Nanny McPhee and more.
Watch movies with Thomas Brodie-Sangster online
Thomas Brodie-Sangster biography

This block contains the information about Thomas Brodie-Sangster and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Thomas Brodie Sangster was born in London 1990. Amazing British actor, famous for his roles in the movies like "Love Actually", "Becoming John Lennon", "The Last Legion" and "McPhee Nanny”. Thomas Sangster now lives with his sister Ava, and his parents, actor Tasha and Mark Sangster. His mother, an actress, starred in several BBC movies, while his father, who incidentally was a musician, took part in the musical The Lion King. His first role on the television was in a BBC movie “The Adventures of Station Jim”. Later he played in several television shows. Thomas was awarded as the “Best Actor in mini-series”, in 2003 at the Film Festival in Montecarlo for his role in the movie “Entrusted”. Another BBC movie which was attended by Sangster became a mini-TV series in 2004 “The Boy in the feathers”.
Where Thomas Brodie-Sangster born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Thomas Brodie-Sangster was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Thomas Brodie-Sangster was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Thomas Brodie-Sangster filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Thomas Brodie-Sangster acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Last Legion - Romulus Augustus (as Thomas Sangster) $67M 2007 $2.75M $5.93M
Nanny McPhee - Simon Brown (as Thomas Sangster) $25M 2005 $14.5M $47.1M
Bright Star - Samuel $8.5M 2009 $190K $4.44M
A Hat for the Camel (short) - Executive Producer (as Thomas Sangster), Producer (as Thomas Sangster) 2008
Tristan + Isolde - Young Tristan (as Thomas Sangster) 2006 $7.61M $14.7M
Mrs Meitlemeihr (short) - Boy 1 (as Thomas Sangster) 2002
Love Actually - Sam (as Thomas Sangster) 2003 $6.89M $59.4M
Nowhere Boy - Paul (as Thomas Brodie Sangster) 2009 $52.7K $1.45M
The Alchemistic Suitcase (short) - Boy (as Thomas Sangster) 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jacob Zachar photo Jacob Zachar
May 16, 1986
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Debra Winger photo Debra Winger
May 16, 1955
Cleveland Heights, Ohio, USA
Jim Sturgess photo Jim Sturgess
May 16, 1978
England, UK
Julia Voth photo Julia Voth
May 16, 1985
Saskatchewan, Canada
Melanie Lynskey photo Melanie Lynskey
May 16, 1977
New Plymouth, New Zealand
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page