joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Thomas Dekker
Thomas Dekker
Advertisement
Thomas Dekker info
Born: 28 December, 1987
Birth Name: Thomas Alexander Dekker
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Tom
Also Known As: Thomas Dekker, Thomas Alexander Dekker
Awards: 6 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: A Nightmare on Elm Street , Star Trek: Generations , All About Evil , Help, I'm a Boy! , Village of the Damned and more.
Thomas Dekker biography

This block contains the information about Thomas Dekker and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Thomas Dekker is an American actor and musician; he was born by the end of 1987 in Las Vegas. He is also a singer; he wrote and produced two of his own albums. He is mostly known due to performing the role of John Connor in the TV show “Terminator”, also he performed Zach’s role in the TV show “The Heroes”. Between his other works we find the sound recording for the cartoon “American Story 2” and “American Story 4”, and also for “The Earth before the beginning”. He was born in a family of a Hollander and Welsh. His mother was a professional piano player, also she was an actress and singer, while his father was an artist and opera singer. When he was small he was going all over the world with his parents. He lived in Canada, in Germany, in New York, in London and in Paris. He has a step sister Diane and a step brother Eric. Dekker is a Vegan. As his family is strictly interlinked with the music, he was quite talented as well, that is why he had to be up to his parents, and he was, by making up his own music compositions in an early age- approximately since he was 10. When he turned 15th he made a deal with a sound recording studio, but after he realized that they are forcing him to perform the movie of another genre, he canceled the deal and decided to concentrate over his own music. When he turned 16rhhe started writing and producing his own music in classical style under the influence of electronics.
Where Thomas Dekker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Thomas Dekker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Thomas Dekker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Thomas Dekker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Thomas Dekker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Star Trek: Generations - Thomas Picard (as Thomas Alexander Dekker) $35M 1994 $75.7M
A Nightmare on Elm Street - Jesse Braun $35M 2010 $32.9M $63.1M
Village of the Damned - David McGowan $22M 1995 $9.42M
All About Evil - Steven 2010
Help, I'm a Boy! - Mickey (voice: English version) 2002
Whore - Tom, Director, Writer (screenplay), Camera Operator (uncredited), Editor, Color Timer, Producer 2008
An American Tail: The Treasure of Manhattan Island (video) - Fievel (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Anywhere in Your Dreams") 1998
From Within - Aidan 2008
The Land Before Time VI: The Secret of Saurus Rock (video) - Littlefoot (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Bad Luck", "The Legend of the Lone Dinosaur", "On Your Own") 1998
The Land Before Time VII: The Stone of Cold Fire (video) - Littlefoot (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Beyond the Mysterious Beyond", "Good Inside") 2000
Simple Joys (short) - Stephen 2006
The Land Before Time IX: Journey to the Big Water (video) - Littlefoot (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Imaginary Friends", "No One Has to Be Alone", "Chanson D'Ennui", "Big Water") 2002
The Land Before Time VIII: The Big Freeze (video) - Littlefoot (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Family", "The Lesson") 2001
The War Prayer (short) - The Singer, Soundtrack (performer: "Army of Christ") 2007
Laid to Rest - Tommy 2009
An American Tail: The Mystery of the Night Monster (video) - Fievel Mousekewitz (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Get the Facts", "Who Will") 1999
Kaboom - Smith 2010 $13.7K $13.7K
My Sister's Keeper - Taylor Ambrose 2009 $12.4M $49.2M
The Land Before Time V: The Mysterious Island (video) - Littlefoot (singing voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Friends for Dinner", "Always There", "Big Water") 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Vanessa Ferlito photo Vanessa Ferlito
December 28, 1980
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Sienna Miller photo Sienna Miller
December 28, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Joe Manganiello photo Joe Manganiello
December 28, 1976
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Denzel Washington photo Denzel Washington
December 28, 1954
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Beau Garrett photo Beau Garrett
December 28, 1982
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page