Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Thomas F. Wilson
Thomas F. Wilson
Advertisement
Thomas F. Wilson info
Born: 15 April, 1959
Birth Name: Thomas Francis Wilson Jr.
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Nickname: Tom
Also Known As: Tom Wilson, Thomas F. Wilson
Spouse: Caroline Wilson (06 July 1985 – present) 4 children
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Back to the Future Part II , Zoom , Blood In, Blood Out , Back to the Future Part III , Back to the Future... The Ride (short) and more.
Watch movies with Thomas F. Wilson online
Thomas F. Wilson biography

This block contains the information about Thomas F. Wilson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Thomas F. Wilson is a very talented artist whose professional carrier started from learning all the possible subjects in the field of art. As he was very creative he has decided to dedicate his entire life to the world of art. The last few years he spent while making different conferences and speeches in front of people who were in the world of art also. It is interesting to know that the famous personality Wilson is also writing music for churches and different movies. Tom is also a very successful actor and scenario writer, who has started from performing in the genre of standup comedy. He is on the stage already for more than twenty years. He has performed in more than fifty movies, TV shows and other projects during his carrier. Also he appeared in various live shows on the television. Also Thomas was voicing various cartoons for the Nickelodeon channel. As a comedy artist he visited the entire country while being in tours. That is how he became very popular in Hollywood. It is interesting to know that in his hometown was opened a theatre what was named in his honor, which became a total shock for the actor when he got an invitation for its opening, but at the same time it made him very happy. In his spare time the actor likes spending time with his family.
Where Thomas F. Wilson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Thomas F. Wilson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Thomas F. Wilson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Thomas F. Wilson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Thomas F. Wilson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Back to the Future Part II - Biff Tannen/Griff Tannen $40M 1989 $118M
Back to the Future Part III - Buford 'Mad Dog' Tannen/Biff Tannen $40M 1990 $87.7M
Back to the Future... The Ride (short) - Biff Tannen (uncredited) $40M 1991
Blood In, Blood Out - Rollie McCann (as Tom Wilson) $35M 1993 $4.5M
Zoom - Dylan's Teacher (as Tom Wilson) $35M 2006 $4.51M $11.6M
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie - Fish #3/Tough Fish #1, Victor (voice) (as Tom Wilson), Soundtrack (performer: "Now That We're Men") ("Goofy Goober Song") $30M 2004 $32M $85.4M
The Informant! - Mark Cheviron (as Tom Wilson) $21M 2009 $10.5M $33.3M
Back to the Future - Biff Tannen $19M 1985 $211M
Action Jackson - Officer Kornblau $7M 1988 $20.3M
April Fool's Day - Arch Cummings $5M 1986 $12.9M
Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector - Bart Tatlock (as Tom Wilson) $4M 2006 $6.92M $15.7M
High Strung - Al Dalby (as Tom Wilson) $300K 1991
Take 22: Behind the Scenes of Sequestered (video) - Terry Peterson (as Tom Wilson) $30K 2010
Atlantis: Milo's Return (video) - Carnaby (voice) (as Tom Wilson) 2003
Boris and Natasha - Additional voices (voice) (uncredited) 1992
L.A. Streetfighters - Member of Spike's Gang 1985
The Last Ride (short) - Buck Johnson III, Writer (writer) 1989
Smart Alex - Lieutenant Stevenson 1987
Let's Get Harry - Bob Pachowski (as Tom Wilson) 1986 $141K
Camp Nowhere - Lt. Eliot Hendricks (as Tom Wilson) 1994 $10.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Seth Rogen photo Seth Rogen
April 15, 1982
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Ashraf Barhom photo Ashraf Barhom
April 15, 1979
Galilee, Isra
Alice Braga photo Alice Braga
April 15, 1983
Sгo Paulo, Brazil
Emma Watson photo Emma Watson
April 15, 1990
Paris, France
Madeleine Martin photo Madeleine Martin
April 15, 1993
USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page