pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Thomas Keneally
Thomas Keneally info
Born: 7 October, 1935
Birth Name: Thomas Michael Keneally
Spouse: Judith Martin ( 1965 – present) 2 children
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Silver City , Libido , Schindler's List , The Chant of Jimmie Blacksmith , Olympic Glory (documentary short) and more.
Where Thomas Keneally born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Thomas Keneally was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Thomas Keneally was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Thomas Keneally filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Thomas Keneally acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Schindler's List - Writer (book) $25M 1993 $96.1M
Libido - Writer (segment "The Priest") 1973
The Chant of Jimmie Blacksmith - Writer (novel), Cook 1978
Silver City - Writer (writer) 1984
Olympic Glory (documentary short) - Writer (writer) 1999
The Final Winter - Harry 2007
The Devil's Playground - Father Marshall 1976
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dylan Baker photo Dylan Baker
October 7, 1959
Syracuse, New York, USA
Nicole Ari Parker photo Nicole Ari Parker
October 7, 1970
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Allison Munn photo Allison Munn
October 7, 1974
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Wei Tang photo Wei Tang
October 7, 1979
Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China
Omar Benson Miller photo Omar Benson Miller
October 7, 1978
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page