jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Thomas Lennon
Thomas Lennon
Advertisement
Thomas Lennon info
Born: 9 August, 1970
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Thomas Lennon, Tom Lennon, Lt. Jim Dangle
Spouse: Jenny Robertson (? – present)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian , Hancock , Herbie Fully Loaded , The Pacifier , Night at the Museum and more.
Thomas Lennon biography

This block contains the information about Thomas Lennon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Thomas Lennon was born in August 1970 in Oak Park, which is a small city situated in state of Illinois. He graduated the River Forest High School in Chicago where he participated in the setting of the spectacles in the summer theatre camps. Also he was studying the Dramatic arts in the NY University. When he was a student he was working at the same time as an actor and scenario writer of different humorist sketch shows of the “New Group” company. Later the actors of this group become the main staff of the TV show “The state”, which lasted for almost for almost three years due to its high ratings on the television, since 1993. Thomas Lennon performed Varo’s role in this TV show, and also he was the scenario writer of all of its seasons. His cinema debut was held in 1991, in the movie “The sixth gate”. While performing the role of Lieutenant Jim Dongle in the TV show “Renault 911” he became famous, and as a result the show was popular for more than six years since 2003. It is interesting to know that Thomas was later the main director of the show, at the same time he became the scenario writer and the main producer of the show. Today Thomas Lennon is famous as a scenario writer of various comedies and comedy TV shows, beside them is also the “New York Cab” which was released in 2004 and the hilarious standup comedy with Ben Stiller “The night in museum”.
Where Thomas Lennon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Thomas Lennon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Thomas Lennon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Thomas Lennon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Thomas Lennon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hancock - Mike $150M 2008 $62.6M $228M
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian - Wilbur Wright (uncredited) (unconfirmed), Writer (characters) (written by) $150M 2009 $70.1M $177M
Night at the Museum - Writer (screen story) (screenplay) $110M 2006 $42.2M $251M
The Pacifier - Writer (written by) $56M 2005 $30.6M $113M
Herbie Fully Loaded - Larry Murphy, Writer (screenplay) (story) $50M 2005 $12.7M $66M
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days - Thayer $50M 2003 $23.8M $106M
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy - Eddie the Computer (voice) $50M 2005 $21.1M $51M
Hot Tub Time Machine - Customer (uncredited) $36M 2010 $14M $50.2M
Taxi - Writer (screenplay) $25M 2004 $12M $36.6M
A Guy Thing - Pete $20M 2003 $8.01M $15.4M
Boat Trip - The Priest $20M 2002 $3.82M $8.59M
17 Again - Ned Gold $20M 2009 $23.7M $64.1M
Out Cold - Eric $11M 2001 $4.53M $13.9M
Reno 911!: Miami - Lieutenant Jim Dangle, Writer (TV series) (written by), Executive Producer $10M 2007 $10.3M $20.3M
Drop Dead Gorgeous - Documentarian (voice) $10M 1999 $3.99M $10.6M
The Ten - Scotty Pale $5.25M 2007 $121K $766K
Wet Hot American Summer - Special Thanks $5M 2001 $17.5K $292K
Memento - Doctor $5M 2000 $235K $25.5M
Al's Brain in 3-D (short) - Co-Worker $2.5M 2009
Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas - Campus Cop $1M 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Melanie Griffith photo Melanie Griffith
August 9, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Gillian Anderson
August 9, 1968
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Audrey Tautou
August 9, 1976
Beaumont, Puy-de-Dфme, France
Eric Bana photo Eric Bana
August 9, 1968
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Rhona Mitra photo Rhona Mitra
August 9, 1976
Paddington, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page