jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
T.I.
T.I.
Advertisement
T.I. info
Born: 25 September, 1980
Birth Name: Clifford Joseph Harris Jr.
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: King Of The South / Rubberband Man / T.I.P
Also Known As: T.I., Tip 'T.I'. Harris, Tip 'T.I.' Harris, Tip Harris
Spouse: Tameka &
x27;Tiny&
x27; Cottle (31 July 2010 – present) 2 children
Known for: Dance Flick , The Hangover , American Gangster , Step Up 3D , Mr 3000 and more.
Watch movies with T.I. online
T.I. biography

This block contains the information about T.I. and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Clifford Joseph Harris is a famous American rapper, who is known mostly under the T.I. pen name, who was born in September 1980 in Atlanta city, which is located in the stated of Georgia. He was calling himself “the king of the south” for so long that people stopped paying attention to him. If he likes , then why not, but all the people in his homeland were very much surprised after the release of his second movie, which was sold all over the world in more thn 2 millions of copies, which of course was a great success for him. And due to it he won the Grammy award. And of course as a result he got a few, more other reasons of calling himself a king. And a few years later he proved to be a king of the rap in the southern part of America, after the release of another album in which was more than thirty percent of the songs were written by him. He was giving his concerts all over America, and later he opened his own label studuo, where he was helping the young black rap talents to become stars. Later after his performance in a movie, he became even more successful. And that was also the time when he recorded a variety of featuring songs with the world’s best singers, such as: Rihanna and Justin Timberlake. It is interesting to know that together with his uncle he owns a crafting company in Atlanta, which helps people restoring their houses. In 2005 he became the most wanted man, according to one of the most respected magazines.
Where T.I. born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where T.I. was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where T.I. was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

T.I. filmography

Here you can learn about the movies T.I. acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
American Gangster - Stevie Lucas (as Tip Harris) $100M 2007 $24M $130M
The Hangover - Soundtrack ("Live Your Life") $35M 2009 $45M $277M
Mr 3000 - Soundtrack (writer: "Look What I Got") (performer: "Look What I Got") $30M 2004 $8.68M $21.8M
Step Up 3D - Soundtrack (writer: "Got Your Back") (performer: "Got Your Back") $30M 2010 $15.8M $42.4M
Dance Flick - Soundtrack (writer: "Swin Ya Rag", "Big Things Poppin' (Do It)") (performer: "Swin Ya Rag", "Big Things Poppin' (Do It)") $25M 2009 $12.6M $25.6M
Takers - Dalonte' Rivers/Ghost (as Tip 'T.I'. Harris), Producer (as Tip 'T.I.' Harris) $20M 2010 $20.5M $57.7M
Step Up - Soundtrack (writer: "Get It") (performer: "Get It") $12M 2006 $20.7M $65.3M
Hustle & Flow - Soundtrack (performer: "I'm a King (Remix)") $8M 2005 $8.02M $22.2M
First Sunday - Soundtrack (writer: "Hit the Block") (performer: "Hit the Block") 2008 $17.7M $37.9M
ATL - Soundtrack (writer: "What You Know", "Ride wit Me") (performer: "What You Know", "Ride wit Me"), Rashad (as Tip Harris) 2006 $11.6M $21.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Flemyng photo Jason Flemyng
September 25, 1966
Putney, London, England, UK
Clea DuVall photo Clea DuVall
September 25, 1977
Los Angeles, California, USA
Michael Madsen photo Michael Madsen
September 25, 1957
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Joel Moore photo Joel Moore
September 25, 1977
Portland, Oregon, USA
Mark Hamill photo Mark Hamill
September 25, 1951
Concord, California, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page