jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tia Carrere
Tia Carrere
Advertisement
Tia Carrere info
Born: 2 January, 1967
Birth Name: Althea Rae Janairo
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Simon Wakelin (31 December 2002 – 12 August 2010) (divorced) 1 child
Elie Samaha (22 November 1992 – February 2000) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man , True Lies , Batman: Mask of the Phantasm , Showdown in Little Tokyo , Lilo & Stitch and more.
Watch movies with Tia Carrere online
Tia Carrere biography

This block contains the information about Tia Carrere and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tia Carrere was born Althea Rae Duhinio Janairo in Honolulu, Hawaii. She is the eldest of three sisters and two half-sisters. While attending Sacred Hearts Academy school for girls, Tia was discovered in a Waikiki grocery store and landed the female lead in the indie movie Aloha Summer.
Where Tia Carrere born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tia Carrere was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tia Carrere was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tia Carrere filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tia Carrere acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
True Lies - Juno Skinner $120M 1994 $146M
Lilo & Stitch - Nani (voice) $80M 2002 $35.3M $146M
Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man - Kimiko $23M 1991 $7.43M
Showdown in Little Tokyo - Minako Okeya $8M 1991 $2.28M
Batman: Mask of the Phantasm - Soundtrack (performer: "I Never Even Told You") $6M 1993 $5.62M
Dark Honeymoon (video) - Miranda $4M 2008
Wild Cherry - Ms. Haumea $3.5M 2009
Zombie Nightmare - Amy $180K 1986
20 Dates - Herself, Executive Producer $60K 1998 $40.2K $537K
Fine Gold - Actress 1989
Quick - Janet Sakamoto 1993
Across the Tracks - Soundtrack (performer: "Won't Let Me Go") 1991
Treacherous - Dr. Jessica Jamison 1993
Aloha Summer - Lani Kepoo 1988 $418K
Wayne's World 2 - Cassandra Wong 1993 $48M
Little Sister - Adrienne 1992
Hostile Intentions - Nora 1994
Rising Sun - Jingo Asakuma 1993 $63.1M
Wayne's World - Cassandra, Soundtrack (performer: "FIRE", "TOUCH ME", "WHY YOU WANNA BREAK MY HEART", "BALLROOM BLITZ") 1992 $122M
Enemy - Mai Chang 1990
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Taye Diggs photo Taye Diggs
January 2, 1971
New Jersey, USA
Gabrielle Carteris photo Gabrielle Carteris
January 2, 1961
Scottsdale, Arizona, USA
Kim Coates photo Kim Coates
January 2, 1959
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Lucy Davis photo Lucy Davis
January 2, 1973
Solihull, West Midlands, England, UK
James Marshall photo James Marshall
January 2, 1967
Queens, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page