Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Tia Mowry
Tia Mowry
Advertisement
Tia Mowry info
Born: 6 July, 1978
Birth Name: Tia Dashon Mowry
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Tia Mowry, Tia D. Mowry, Tia Mowry Hardrict, Tia Dashon Mowry
Spouse: Cory Hardrict (20 April 2008 – present)
Awards: 6 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: The Hot Chick , Bratz: Passion 4 Fashion , Bratz the Video: Starrin' & Stylin' (video) , The American Standards and more.
Tia Mowry biography

This block contains the information about Tia Mowry and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tia Dashon Mowry was born in June 1978 in Gelnhausen. Her mother was a managing her carrier by the time she was a child, and at the same time she was working in a security department. Her father was in the US army during the time when his daughter was born, and later he started working as an officer in LA police department, that is why the entire family has relocated to California. Mowry’s mother –is an African American, while her father is Italian, her parents met each other in the high school in Miami. Her parents are very religious, and that is why four of their daughters grew up in a severe religious atmosphere. By the time Mowry was eight she was turned into Christian. Tia is the elder sister in the family. It is interesting to know that she is older when Tamera (her twin sister) with two minutes. Mowry with her sister performed in different plays and shows of young talents when their family lived in Texas. By the time the girls turned twenty they convinced their mother that the time has come to relocate to California in order to become actresses. Their mother agreed but with one condition; they had to find a job of actresses during one month. In 1990 the entire family relocated to California was the girls were performing in various TV shows and other small projects.
Where Tia Mowry born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tia Mowry was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tia Mowry was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tia Mowry filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tia Mowry acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The American Standards - Kate $3M 2011
The Hot Chick - Venetia 2002 $7.4M $35M
Bratz: Passion 4 Fashion - Diamondz (video) - Sasha (voice) 2006
Bratz the Video: Starrin' & Stylin' (video) - Sasha 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Geoffrey Rush photo Geoffrey Rush
July 6, 1951
Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Gregory Smith photo Gregory Smith
July 6, 1983
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Geraldine James
July 6, 1950
Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, UK
Tamera Mowry photo Tamera Mowry
July 6, 1978
Gelnhausen, Hesse, West Germany [now Germany]
Brian Van Holt photo Brian Van Holt
July 6, 1969
Waukegan, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page