Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tia Texada
Tia Texada
Tia Texada info
Born: 14 December, 1971
Birth Name: Tia Nicole Tucker
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: T / Cha Cha
Also Known As: Tia Texada, Tia Nicole Tucker
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Bait , Nurse Betty , From Dusk Till Dawn , Spartan , Glitter and more.
Where Tia Texada born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tia Texada was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tia Texada was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tia Texada filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tia Texada acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bait - Tika $35M 2000 $5.49M $15.3M
Nurse Betty - Rosa Hernandez $24M 2000 $7.15M $25.2M
Glitter - Roxanne $22M 2001 $2.41M $4.27M
Spartan - Jackie Black $19.2M 2004 $2.01M $4.36M
From Dusk Till Dawn - Bar Dancer $18M 1996 $10.2M $25.8M
The Thirteenth Floor - Natasha's Roommate $16M 1999 $4.28M $15.5M
Phone Booth - Asia $13M 2002 $15M $46.6M
Thirteen Conversations About One Thing - Dorrie $3M 2001 $89.5K $3.29M
Crazy as Hell - Lupa $1.8M 2002
bgFATLdy - Darla Rosepetal 2008
Paulie - Ruby/Lupe (voice) 1998 $5.37M $27M
5up 2down - Maria 2006
Coming in Out of the Rain - Chrissy (as Tia Nicole Tucker) 1993
Shadow of Doubt - Conchita Perez 1998
The Unknown Cyclist - Lola 1998
Welcome to the Neighborhood - Stephanie 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ginger Lynn Allen
December 14, 1962
Rockford, Illinois, USA
Sophie Monk photo Sophie Monk
December 14, 1979
England, UK
Patty Duke photo Patty Duke
December 14, 1946
Elmhurst, New York, USA
Ted Raimi photo Ted Raimi
December 14, 1965
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Natascha McElhone photo Natascha McElhone
December 14, 1969
Surrey, England, UK
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page