Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tiffani Thiessen
Tiffani Thiessen
Advertisement
Tiffani Thiessen info
Born: 23 January, 1974
Birth Name: Tiffany Amber Thiessen
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Tiff
Also Known As: Tiffani-Amber Thiessen, Tiffani Thiessen, Tiffani Amber Thiessen, Tiffani-Amber Theissen
Spouse: Brady Smith (09 July 2005 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth (video) , The Ladies Man , Love Stinks , From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money (video) , Hollywood Ending and more.
Tiffani Thiessen biography

This block contains the information about Tiffani Thiessen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tiffani Thiessen was born in a provincial simple town, in a family of landscape architect and housewife. When she was nine years old she already becomes a model and she was in a few articles in teen magazines. In 1987, she became “Young Miss America” and that is how she was noticed by producers. In a few weeks she started her carrier while playing in “Beverly Hills 90210”. Aaron Spelling was the producer whom noticed young actress with no experience in performing. Tiffani was playing a variety of roles in different TV shows, at some point she was even asked to play in “Charmed” instead of Shannon Doherty. After she stopped acting in “Beverly Hills 90210” she had to go throw a terrible drama as her beloved man suicide himself, because she declined his proposal to her. That was a hard period for her, and it kept her reserved for people a long time. Only in 2005 she got married with Brady Smith, in her mansion in California. Nowadays she owns ‘Tit 4 Tat Productions” company. Tiffany s vegetarian, and she is a part of “Make a Wish” group. A few years ago Tiffany gave birth to her little daughter.
Where Tiffani Thiessen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tiffani Thiessen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tiffani Thiessen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tiffani Thiessen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tiffani Thiessen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hollywood Ending - Sharon Bates $16M 2002 $2.02M $4.84M
The Ladies Man - Honey DeLune $11M 2000 $5.43M $13.6M
From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money (video) - Pam (as Tiffani-Amber Thiessen) $5M 1999
Shriek If You Know What I Did Last Friday the Thirteenth (video) - Hagitha Utslay (as Tiffani-Amber Thiessen) $5M 2000
Love Stinks - Rebecca Melini (as Tiffani-Amber Thiessen) $4M 1999 $1.34M $2.8M
Speedway Junky - Wilma Price (as Tiffani-Amber Thiessen) $1M 1999
Just Pray (short) - Co-producer, Director $185K 2005
Son in Law - Tracy (as Tiffani-Amber Thiessen) 1993 $36.4M
Ivansxtc - Marie Stein 2000 $5.54K $21.4K
A Christmas Adventure from a Book Called Wisely's Tales (video) - Vixen (voice) (as Tiffani Amber Thiessen) 2001
Cyborg Soldier (video) - Lindsey Reardon 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julia Jones photo Julia Jones
January 23, 1981
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Rutger Hauer photo Rutger Hauer
January 23, 1944
Breukelen, Utrecht, Netherlands
Ariadna Gil photo Ariadna Gil
January 23, 1969
Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
April Pearson
January 23, 1989
Bristol, England, UK
Gail O'Grady photo Gail O'Grady
January 23, 1963
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page