jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Tiffany
Tiffany
Advertisement
Tiffany info
Born: 2 October, 1971
Birth Name: Tiffany Renee Darwisch
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Tiff
Spouse: Benn George (04 August 2004 – present)
Bulmaro Garcia (04 April 1992 – 2003) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Necrosis , Religulous (documentary) , American Swing (documentary) , Death and Texas , The Isolationist (short) and more.
Watch movies with Tiffany online
Tiffany biography

This block contains the information about Tiffany and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tiffany Reneedarwish was born in October 1971, but she is mostly known under the name “Tiffany”. She is a famous American singer who started her carrier in 1980. She became famous when she was 16th after her hit “I think we’re alone now” and also due to her multiple shows in America’s malls which brought her some wide popularity, though later her carrier began decreasing. Tiffany was born in the family of Robert Dervish and Jenny Wilson but soon her parents divorced that is why she grew up in Norfolk with her mother and step father. She began singing in the choir when she was three years old. In 1981 she performed the first time on the country music festival, together with the singer Jack Reeves. Later she earned 235 dollars which became her first money. Tiffany was performing mostly in LA nightclubs, in one of those clubs, that was called “El Palomino” she was noticed by Hoyt Axton and his mother May. May invited her to the show Ralph Emery in Nashville, where she performed the song “Your good girl’s gone go bad”. In 1982 she performed in a few cities in Alaska. Later she got a manager- George Tobin who was helping her with everything. In 1983 her manager became Ronald Kent Sarat. She performed in an episode of the “Losers” TV show.
Where Tiffany born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Tiffany was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Tiffany was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Tiffany filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Tiffany acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Religulous (documentary) - Soundtrack (performer: "I Think We're Alone Now") $2.5M 2008 $3.41M $13M
American Swing (documentary) - Soundtrack (performer: "Am I Dreaming") $500K 2008 $10.2K $28.6K
The Isolationist (short) - Barbara $30K 2008
Necrosis - Karen 2009
Death and Texas - National Anthem Singer 2004
Taxandria - Soundtrack (performer: "Close Our Eyes") 1994
Jetsons: The Movie - Soundtrack (performer: "I Always Thought I'd See You Again", "You and Me"), Judy Jetson (voice) 1990 $10.9M
The Thin Pink Line - Soundtrack (performer: "Was It Good For You?") 1998
Alice Upside Down - Soundtrack (writer: "HIGHER") (performer: "HIGHER") 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Avery Brooks photo Avery Brooks
October 2, 1948
Evansville, Indiana, USA
Camilla Belle photo Camilla Belle
October 2, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Michelle Krusiec photo Michelle Krusiec
October 2, 1974
Fallon, Nevada, USA
Ian McNeice photo Ian McNeice
October 2, 1950
Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, UK
Lorraine Bracco
October 2, 1954
Bay Ridge, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page